St. Charles Catholic announces 2nd quarter Honor Roll

Published 9:52 am Wednesday, January 25, 2023

LAPLACE — The following students were named to the second quarter honor roll at St. Charles Catholic High School in LaPlace.

Principal’s List:

Eighth Grade: Kyren Burke, Shelby Labat, Landree LeBlanc, Gabriella Penton.

Ninth Grade: Adrienne Arnett, Jaiya Bailey, Madison Bartholomew, Elizabeth Blanchard, Molly Brady, Brianna Burns, Cora Caldwell, Mary Grace Connor, William Dickerson, Jaidynn Gaudet, Dylan Hebert, Kolt Krieg, Kirstyn Landry, Walker LeBlanc, Alexander Melancon, Kennedi Miller, Dax Pregeant, Gracie Rios, Enyrie Tarrence, Emily Terrio, Baileigh Tregre, Hayden Williams, and Gucheng Yu.

10th Grade: Alaijah Bruno, Dacia Chilangwa, Krysta Clement, Hartley Faucheux, Emma Guzman, Alayah Hymel, Logan Klibert, Julia Laiche, Lauren Laiche, Megan McMillon, Gabrielle Oubre, Kaci Stewart, Bryleigh Sutherland, Ashlyn Tassin, Sophie Touchard, Alexus Tubre, Ava Vicknair, and Avah Zelaya.

11th Grade: Laney Beadle, Katherine Bergeron, Lily Bordelon, Aimee Dauenhauer, Ryan Figuero, Jackson Monica, Aiden Ocmond, Brooke Ronnenburg, Haley Scioneaux, John Stauder.

12th Grade: Kamsy Ezechukwu, Michael Hotard, Sarah Lang, Brianna Loescher, Bella Marix, Erin Powell, Bryce Pregeant, Matthew Schexnayder, and Sarah Beth Sirmon.

Alpha Honor Roll:

Eighth Grade: Drew Aucoin, Cooper Babin, Kelsi Babin, Benjamin Defrancesch, Destiney Deroche, Dakota Gaudet, Ava Klibert, Leah LeBlanc, Brock Louque, Maddox Madere, Parker Millet, Wafa-Mireya Nabut, Sophia Poche, Cherie Prisco, Deja Ray, Brody Roccaforte, Braelyn Sutherland, Blake Taravella, Bryleigh Tregre, Isabella Troxclair, Daniyah Winding, and Kayla Woods.

Ninth Grade: Briggs Anderson, Carson Barnes, Ryan Berber, Carson Becnel, Braden Bourgeois, Kenneth Bowden, Jr., Jalen Burse, Austin Catalano, Riley Chauvin, Amaya Dew, Ronald Fox, Chasidy Gatlin, Janii Henry, DaMarcus Joseph, Kylie Joseph, Elizabeth Juneau, Aliyah Manson, Brice Mayo, Tyler Milioto, Blaire Mitchell, Brooks Monica, Amira Nabut, Malaiya Phillip, Luke Ponville, Claude Remondet, Ellie Rojas, Chavez Smith, Jacob Sosa, Charles Taylor, Bailey Torres, Janie Trosclair, and Nicholas Villarrubia.

10th Grade: Nicholas Abadie, Haidyn Annaloro-Joseph, Chloe Barnett, Kaylee Bossier, Kaylee Brown, Avery Cancienne, Katherine Chapman, Kaden Charlie, Alaycia Cook, Jackson Doster, Caylee Drexel, Joshua Duffour, Hannah Emery, Ja’Kayla Every, Chance Favaloro, Kaylyn Gardner, Jacie Joyce, Kate LeBlanc, Morgana Lee, Gideon Marix, Ashley Marshall, Navia Nguyen, Chidera Okeke, Carter Ory, Isabella Portillo, Caleigh Remondet, Michael Romaguera, Reyana Smith, Ay’Den Swain, and Caiden Ward.

11th Grade: Brodey Becnel, Kayleigh Belvin, Noah Bergeron, Brayden Bertucci, Joseph Bienvenu, Kayden Bienvenu, Andrew Bosco, Will Boucvalt, Kate Brady, Morghen Cosse, Scott Drouin, Jr., Jaylen Ellsworth, Krissten Ellsworth, Owen Faucheux, Madison Ford, Ka’Lee Green, Dilara Gurbuz, Hudson Heltz, Layla Jackson, Dominque Johnson, Kollin Johnson, Brandon Kragle, Syreniti Marbley, Audra Meers, Taylor Robinson, Rylee San Andres, Aaron Scioneaux, Brooke Smith, Chavoni Smith, Elliott Smith, Brady St. Pierre, Amari Tassin, Noah Troxclair and Carson Weber.

12th Grade: Nathan Abadie, Ian Arnett, Ayden Authement, Jenna Bosco, Brady Clement, Kaden Foster, Hunter Lowry, Brett Mader, Jacob Molyneau, Alexis Monistere, Amelia Mouton. Cameron Raymond, and Camryn Triche.

 

Beta Honor Roll:

Eighth Grade: Jaci Anslum, Jace Carbo, Celie Chauvin, Matthew Gracia, Madelyn Hoffman, Kole Hurst, Jayden Pittman, Alyiah Smith, James Tyson, and Mikalah Wiltz.

Ninth Grade: Brandon Maras, Jr., Nyri Savoie, and Cameron Scioneaux.

10th Grade: Brielle Cambias, Conner Carter, Hayden Evans, Jolie Martinsen, Alejandra Menjivar, Noah Tucker, and Jesse Webre.

11th Grade: Madelyn Borne, Dominic DiNicola, Nathan Englade, Kaleb Houston, Alijah Martin, Ty Molyneau, Aiden Paz, Mikayla Penton, and Jacob Wilkie.

12th Grade: Brady Burns and Abdel Nabut.