Local scholars honored on LSU’s Fall 2021 President’s Honor Roll & Dean’s List

Published 12:00 am Saturday, January 1, 2022

BATON ROUGE – LSU has announced the names of the students who have made the Dean’s List and the President’s Honor Roll for the fall 2021 semester.

The Dean’s List is available directly https://www.lsu.edu/commencement/lists/deans-list/2021-12.php, and the President’s Honor Roll is available directly https://www.lsu.edu/commencement/lists/presidents-honor-roll/2021-12.php.

Undergraduate students enrolled in at least 15 credit hours who earned grade-point averages of 4.0 or higher during the semester are listed on the President’s Honor Roll. Undergraduate students who earned grade-point averages of 3.5 to 3.99 in at least 15 credit hours are listed on the Dean’s List.

St. John Parish

President’s List

College of Human Sciences & Education: Callie Elizabeth Henry, Reserve; Aleigha Shay Martin, Reserve; Shalini Vimal Patel, LaPlace

College of Science: Mallory Elizabeth Fernandez, LaPlace; Dominique Marie Perilloux, LaPlace

Manship School of Mass Communication: Madison F Dolive, Reserve

University College Center for Freshman Year: Courtney M Brouwer, LaPlace; Hannah Hauck, LaPlace; Ishan Harish Iyer, LaPlace

 

Dean’s List

College of Agriculture: Shelby Lynn Cheramie, LaPlace

College of Art & Design: Sophia Andre Simon, LaPlace

College of Engineering: Alex Felipe Mejia, LaPlace; Zachary Dave Hall, LaPlace; Curtis Joseph Laborde, Reserve; Hoa Phuong Nguyen, LaPlace; D’Andre Kevin Stephen; Rayshaad Thomas, LaPlace; William Joseph Torres, LaPlace

College of Human Sciences & Education: Bryce Duhon, LaPlace; Adam Scott Forsythe, LaPlace

College of Humanities & Social Sciences: Kelly Haik Campbell, LaPlace; Maegan A Downey, LaPlace; Ryan C Preddy, LaPlace

College of Science: Colette Rainey, LaPlace

  1. J. Ourso College of Business: Brandon Paul Lemoine, LaPlace; Madeleine R Millet, LaPlace; Matthew David St Martin, LaPlace

University College Center for Freshman Year:Yvette Xiomara Aguirre, LaPlace; Chelsie Elizabeth Franck, LaPlace; Blakely M Heltz, LaPlace; Sean Patrick O’brien, LaPlace; Sejal V Patel, LaPlace; Emily Claire Ronnenburg, LaPlace; Lauren Claire St Martin, LaPlace; Katelyn V Wale, LaPlace
Morgan I Williams, LaPlace

 

St. Charles Parish

President’s List

College of Agriculture: Lucy Barre’, Luling; Paidon Gravois, Des Allemands

College of Engineering

Colin Herasymiuk, Ama

College of Human Sciences & Education: Camryn Aucoin, Destrehan; Allison Timm Carmichael, Destrehan; Nauras Faiyazuddin, Destrehan; Claire Elaine Girardot, Destrehan; Grace Alexis Raymond, Destrehan

College of Humanities & Social Sciences: Bailey Marie Chauvin, Luling

  1. J. Ourso College of Business: Hunter Z Pax, Luling

Manship School of Mass Communication: Bella Rose Dardano, Saint Rose; Adele Christina Hudson, Destrehan

University College Center for Advising and Counseling: Kylie Alyse Webre, Luling

University College Center for Freshman Year: Taylor A Champagne, Des Allemands; Micaela Alexandra Diaz, Luling; Aidan Nicholas Eiler, Destrehan; Dawson Edward Moss, Luling; Sydney R Yeager, Hahnville

 

Dean’s List

College of Agriculture: Julia Marie Brown, Destrehan

College of Engineering: Dylan Michael DeJean, Des Allemands; Austin Michael Dufrene, Luling; Matthew D Erwin, Destrehan; Logan P Lege, Destrehan; Rachel Yiu, Luling

College of Human Sciences & Education: Max Micheal Jacob, Norco; Trinity Marie Saltaformaggio, Luling; Emily M Schexnayder, Destrehan

College of Humanities & Social Sciences: Alayna L Blanda, Des Allemands; Christopher David Charles, Destrehan; Yasmeen Hamed, Destrehan; Elizabeth Claire Kelley, Destrehan; Abigail Christine Kibler, Destrehan; Fraser Kenneth Mitchell, Destrehan; Claire E Padilla, Saint Rose; Megan Elizabeth Plunkett, Luling

College of Music & Dramatic Arts: Brandon Anthony Hebert, Destrehan

  1. J. Ourso College of Business: Michelle Marie Phillips, Luling

Manship School of Mass Communication: Anna Morgan Faucheux, Luling; Hayli Mariah Hunter, Luling; Grace Ann Snakenberg, Destrehan

University College Center for Advising and Counseling: Benjamin Monroe Lirette, Destrehan

University College Center for Freshman Year: Connor B Barney, Destrehan; Thomas Nathan Becnel, Luling; Kate Beske, Destrehan; Antoinette Camille Chiarella, Destrehan; Alexander Judd Exnicios, Saint Rose; Kate E Faucheux, Luling; Abby Elizabeth Hudson, Destrehan; Mitchell Charles Otillio, Destrehan; Emma Rae Rome, Norco; Sydnie Marie Sims, Paradis; Michelle Carissa Smith, Saint Rose; Isabella Claire Treuting, Luling

St. James Parish

President’s List

College of Agriculture: Madison Elizabeth Vicknair, Paulina

College of Engineering: Dex Joseph Falgoust, Vacherie

College of Human Sciences & Education: Mackenzie M Louviere, Gramercy

  1. J. Ourso College of Business: Shea E Poche, Paulina

Manship School of Mass Communication: Kiersten Shelby Volion, Paulina

University College Center for Freshman Year: Sydnee Caroline Louque, Paulina; Madeline Claire Mora, Paulina; Jenna Lynn Parrino, Paulina

Dean’s List

College of Human Sciences & Education: Caroline Theresa Keller, Paulina

College of Science: Midyen Husam Ahmad, Gramercy

Manship School of Mass Communication: Marissa Lena Galatas, Paulina

University College Center for Freshman Year: Emily Claire Bradford, Paulina; Kori Lynn Deslattes, Paulina; Connor Michael DeJean, Lutcher; Austin Michael Martin, Lutcher