• 86°

Southeastern names 5,281 to Spring 2020 honors list

HAMMOND – Southeastern Louisiana University has named 5,281 students to its honors list for the spring 2020 semester.

The honors list is divided into three academic levels. To be named to the President’s List, students must have earned a 3.50 or better grade point average. Students on the Dean’s List have earned a 3.20 – 3.49 grade point average, and Honor Roll students have earned a 3.00 – 3.19 grade point average. Honors list students must be full-time undergraduates carrying at least 12 credit hours and have no grade below a “C.”

Southeastern provides a website to view the names of students receiving academic honors for the current semester and past semesters at http://www.southeastern.edu/admin/rec_reg/academic_honors/index.php .

Students named to the honors list are:

ST. CHARLES PARISH

Ama — (President’s List) Marissa N. Bergeron, Emma A. Theall. (Dean’s List) Erin V. Williams.

Boutte — (President’s List) Briana T. Brown, Mikayla M. Noto, Sierra Wynn. (Dean’s List) Breana Sterling. (Honor Roll) Kaitlyn M. Jones.

Des Allemands — (President’s List) Emily Dupont, Bailey Melancon.

Destrehan — (President’s List) Allie A. Bennett, Kayla N. Canizaro, Danielle C. Feagley, Thomas E. Floyd, Deanna B. Guarino, Taylor H. Gubert, Evan W. Keller, Joshua M. Mangold, Alexis McGee, Timothy R. McReynolds, Kassidy D. Meredith, Ashleigh B. Milligan, Allie G. Mire, Michelle M. Raley, Brandon K. Robichaux, Francesca G. Roussel, Baleigh N. Sellers, Jessica R. Timmerman, Seth M. Timmerman, Matthew R. Vanamburg, Kathryn L. Yent. (Dean’s List) Katie M. Brady, Thomas F. Crozier, Ke Ron K. Jackson, Morgan E. Jacobs, Addison E. Raiford. (Honor Roll) Jordan J. Sanchez, Madison Sedlock.

Hahnville — (President’s List) Adam C. Butler, Alexis Martin, Christian McKinney, Madison A. Pradat. (Honor Roll) Caitlin P. Hof, Lithia J. Schexnayder.

Luling — (President’s List) Caroline R. Abadie, Samantha G. Albert, Brittany Beba, William Brown, Kayla N. Chategnier, Phillip Cheramie, Evan M. Deroche, Isabella M. Distefano, Alana B. Hatfield, Gillian G. Hebert, Abbie N. Matherne, Cameron E. Matthews, Ashley G. McFadden,Stephen Price, Danielle M. Rankin, Kaitlyn A. Stamps, Kirsten L. Tassin, Leon P. Vial, Kylie A. Webre, Gabrielle Wood. (Dean’s List) Tony Chen, Angelica Dauenhauer, Elias Esquivel, Jyrus Evans, Julia M. Griffin, StashiaLiegl, Shelby R. McGuire, Mia M. Tabora, Kailee B. Thibodeaux.(Honor Roll) Hailey S. Castiglione.

Norco — (President’s List) Sarah E. Braud, Dominic J. Marino, Natalie M. Matherne, Todd M. St. Pierre Jr.(Dean’s List) Brandon M. Miranda. (Honor Roll) Gerard A. Borne, Breanna E. Dominguez.

Saint Rose — (President’s List) Faustin P. Bellow, Scott J. Borgstede, Nakeia Chase, Bria M. Dubose, Sophia L. Grisoli, Arionna N. Lambert, Katelyn B. Magri, Megan E. Magri, Ally F. Mavor, Maria C. Pinero, Hunter M. Schindler. (Dean’s List) Kayla J. Bailey, Nicole E. Dazet. (Honor Roll) Jenna M. Bordelon, Destiny Dupre, Gabriela Holifield, Chastin Robinson.

ST. JAMES PARISH

Convent — (President’s List) Alyssa M. Arceneaux, Austin J. Dornier.

Gramercy — (President’s List) Gabrielle Brignac, Tierney L. Harrison, Kaedrin A. Lee, Destiny N. Morales, Kalli M. St Pierre. (Dean’s List) Jacob A. Chauvin. (Honor Roll) Eric Brignac, Joi Nelson.

Lutcher — (President’s List) Cain A. Lambert, Brynn M. Lundy, Victoria M. Rocquin.

Paulina — (President’s List) Chelsey M. Blank, Carter McComack, Allie M. Roussel, Carley M. Wilcox. (Dean’s List) Hunter M. Waldridge. (Honor Roll) Hannah A. Blank.

Vacherie — (President’s List) Jaleah N. Mitchell, Keleigh A. Poland, Lauryn Scott, Ariel S. Williams.

ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST PARISH

Edgard — (Dean’s List) Nicholas R. Borne, Jia’Mona Myles.

Garyville — (President’s List) Alyssa D. Duhe, Amanda Duhe, Ashley C. Toups, Kaysi L. Wilson.

LaPlace — (President’s List) Blair E. Andrepont, Crystal L. Anthony, Laken M. Audiffred, John H. Barraco, Ta’Lynn Belle, Christina Bergeron, Noah R. Bork, Sarah Borne, Emone O. Cade, Brianna V. Carter, Thomas A. Charles, Acadia C. Chauvin, Kayla T. Clayton, Nicolle M. Dardinger, Thomas E. Dettman, Alexis M. Dibuono, Meghan S. Dillon, Simiah R. Dorsey, Angela N. Dufour, Maci L. Dufresne, Emily D. Duhe, Gabrielle A. Falletta, Chloe R. Faucheux, Mallory E. Fernandez, Branden N. Fertitta, Briana Grayman, Heather M. Hebert, Destiney N. Holley, Ashley D. Hymel, Shemira M. Jefferson, Ikea G. Joseph, Sadie L. Kelly, Gilford Kizzee, Allana C. Lagrange, Destinee S. Leblanc, Sarah Lewis, Miranda J. Matise, Robert F. McDonald, Kaelan Michel, Taylor Miller, Nicholas J. Naquin, Mary T. Nguyen, Shelby M. Ory, Sabrina Pagoaga, Taelar Pounds, Iveth D. Ramirez, Hailey A. Rico, Taylor M. Rivera, Tashiana K. Robinson, Spencer R. Rodriguez, Mackenzie Saucier-Meyer, Ashley Seiser, Isaiah O. Smith, Neya Smith, Gavin S. St. Pierre, J’La J. Swafford, Jayce C. Tamplain, Arielle O. Tillery, Morgan K. Torres, Grant J. Vicknair, Lakeisha Williams, Colton D. Wilson, Brandon M. Woodburn, AbadesaZelaya. (Dean’s List) Jada D. Butler, Don M. Chauvin, Skylynne C. Gordon, Kelly M. Gray, Quinchelle R. Jackson, Jyra J. Lockett, Brennan A. Mader, Surah A. Moss Muhammad, Ryiah D. Navarre, Myca S. Parker, Alyssa M. Phillips, Patrick R. Ratliff, Alize T. Roussell, Kelsey Staes. (Honor Roll) Gavin J. Babesh, Jajuan Bell, Kayla R. Keller, Tyler J. Lennix, Charlene McGee, Sage M. Mulkey, Deja Rush, Eden Simoneaux, Desmond Stirgus, Pares M. Webb, Roosevelt White, Avery A. Williams.

Reserve — (President’s List) Cara E. Campbell, Keri C. Clement, Rio R. Frazier, Jordan R. Loving, Monique N. Maurin, Latrice M. Numa, Tori A. Warner, Madison A. Watson. (Dean’s List) Logan A. Dimaggio, Kennedy Frank, Jennifer C. Labit, Jessica A. Scioneaux, Kassidy M. Terrio. (Honor Roll) Cory S. Duhe, Chante Schnyder, Kori A. Winzer.