East St. John names 4th marking period Honor Roll

Published 8:07 am Wednesday, January 18, 2023

RESERVE — The following students were named to the fourth marking period honor roll at East St. John High School in Reserve.

Principal’s List  (All ‘A’s)

Ninth Grade:  A`Myah Bates, Vivian Cases, A`Yaree Claiborne, Ah`Navierre Cosey, Makenzie Duhe, Mia Ramirez and Legend Taylor

 

10th Grade:  Luiz Camdido, Kyron Conerly, Cameron Frank, Priya Jackson, Ma`Chai Johnson, Thien Le, Rihanna Lewis, Aniya Mcgee, Jonathan Peto, Yaretzi Torres Guerrero, Phi Tran, Corey Victor and Leyah Watson

 

11th Grade:  Jonathan Calderon, Ni`Jaiya Dennis and Kalia Simmons

 

12th Grade:  Alajiah Coxie, Connor Elmer, Giselle Guerrero, Pyanie Hunter, Dajalynn Johnson, Jalaiah Joseph, Janneth Lopez-Arriaga, George Martin, Jasmine Matthews, Edwin Ramirez-Reyes, Emily Sanchez, Osley Smith, and Tre`Vion Vaughn.

 

Honor Roll  (All ‘A’s and ‘B’s)

 

Ninth Grade: Gabriel Alexander, Natthan Alicea, Jaiden Allen, Landon Anderson, Leilani Bernard, Audrina-Ann Bourgeois, Shelby Caillouet, Kyla Duhe, Arian Gallegos, Jadelyn Grant, Joseph Henderson, Destiny Henry, Juan Herbert, Jorell Martin, Kenia Martinez, Jay`Lon Nicholas, Ja`Quincy Patterson, Rainieri Pinales, Clay Raymond, Terry Simmons, Shayla Touchton, Ayden Vessell, J`Kai Watson, Jahvar Webb, Rayiona Weber, Ja`Kira Williams, Lasalle Williams, Ayana Woods and Aaliyah Young

 

10th Grade:  Deshawn Allen, Aarionna Barg, Cristian Berrios-Cardona, Natalie Brindis- Portillo, Cheyenne Campbell, Tyrique Carter, Jason Coello, Javon Dent, Gabrielle Foster, Gracey`Maria Frank, Andre Gary, Donovan Green-Lewis, Deroy Gross, Kaine Jackson, Lamont Johnson, Da`Von Kennedy, Amir Knight, Charles Madere, Lian Mejia, Kristen Nelson, Semaj Oliver, Maria Ortiz-Sanchez, Karon Patterson, Freiwil Pimentel, Caleb Porter, Tramya Richardson, Dechristan Rodman, Marcial Vazquez, Bre` Nae Ware and Honalee Yates

 

11th Grade:  Antonio Acosta, Makayla Alston, Lashawna Bolona, Dwayne Brown, Jeriel Capeles-Inocencio, Laila Cook, Brianna Evans, Koyal Gray, Rubien Hayes, Clarence Henry, Ken`Nise Jackson, Andrew Jarreau, Asia Jones, L`Diana Joseph, Rosseleen Justo, Matthias Lewis, Haley Mendez Mendez, Wilson Ortiz Morales, Jamyra Palmer, Crystal Palmer Alvarez, Quintrell Risin, Victoria Rodriguez, Genesis Rodriguez Fuentes, Alysia Romious, De`Nario Scott, Amyree Soniat, Brandon Tyler, Alyana Vazquez-Natal, Aiana Walker and Mariah Williamson

 

12th Grade:  Rolencia Alexander, Nijah Anthony, Ayane Armstrong, Meryt Barrera, Jadda Bazile, Kaleb Chandler, Kayla Coleman, Jermaine De Armas, Caleb Dragon, Keosha Edwards, Sorcha Evans, Kayla Green, Jenaih Guifarro, Jaleel Hills, Jy`Era Howard, Shairie Joseph, Kailan Lipps, Christopher Luna-Espinoza, Brooke Madere, Guadalupe Mejia- Reyes, Amaru Miller, Daquana Miller, Yasmin Moore, Dorian Morgan, Suamy Ortiz, Jaden Porter, Emile Ranker, Jalen Reese, Trinity Walker and Branday Zeno