SCC releases 1st quarter Honor Roll

Published 1:37 am Wednesday, November 16, 2022

LAPLACE — The following students were named to the first quarter honor roll and principal’s list at St. Charles Catholic High School. Students who made the principal’s list enjoyed an off-campus lunch at Cane’s with Principal Dr. Courtney P. Millet.

 

Principal’s List

Eighth grade:  Kyren Burke, Ashton Cancienne, Benjamin Defranesch, Destiney Deroche, Ava Klibert, Shelby Labat, Landree LeBlanc, Brock Louque, Maddox Madere, Parker Millet, Wafa-Mireya Nabut, Gabriella Penton, Braelyn Sutherland and Isabella Troxclair

Ninth grade:  Adrienne Arnett, Jaiya Bailey, Madison Bartholomew, Ryan Beber, Elizabeth Blanchard, Molly Brady, Brianna Burns, Cora Cladwell, Mary Grace Connor, Amaya Dew, William Dickerson, Jaidynn Gaudet, Dylan Hebert, Kolt Krieg, Kirstyn Landry, Walker LeBlanc, Alexander Melancon, Tyler Milioto, Kennedi Miller, Blaire Mitchell, Dax Pregeant, Gracie Rios, Ellie Rojas, Enyrie Tarrence, Emily Terrio, Janie Trosclair, Hayden Williams and Gucheng Yu.

10th grade:  Krysta Clement, Hayden Evans, Hartley Faucheux, Chance Favaloro, Emma Guzman, Alaya Hymel, Jacie Joyce, Logan Klibert, Julia Laiche, Lauren Laiche, Morgana Lee, Megan McMillon, Navia Nguyen, Carter Ory, Gabrielle Oubre, Kaci Stewart, Bryleigh Sutherland, Ashlyn Tassin, Sophie Touchard, Alexus Tubre, Ava Vicknair, and Avah Zelaya.

11th grade: Laney Beadle, Kayleigh Belvin, Katherine Bergeron, Lily Bordelon, Aimee Dauenhauer, Ryan Figuero, Aiden Ocmond, Brooke Ronnenburg, Haley Scioneaux, John Stauder, and Carson Weber.

12th grade:  Jashan Gaudet, Michael Hotard, Brianna Loescher, Bella Marix, Erin Powell, Bryce Pregeant, Matthew Schexnayder, and Sarah Beth Sirmon.

 

Alpha Honor Roll

Eighth grade: Makenzie Alonzo, Drew Aucoin, Kelsi Babin, Celie Chauvin, Logan Dewhirst, Jackson Folse, Ian Frank, Dakota Gaudet, Rylan Goertz, Aaron Hille, Madelyn Hoffman, Kole Hurst, Leah LeBlanc, Sophia Poche, Cherie Prisco, Michael Quinones-Velez, Deja Ray, Brody Roccaforte, Kale Satterlee, Blake Taravella, Bryleigh Tregre, James Tyson, Bryce Waguespack, Daniyah Winding and Kayla Woods.

Ninth grade: Briggs Anderson, Carson Barnes, Carson Becnel, Braden Bourgeois, Kenneth Bowden, Jr., Jalen Burse, Kamryn Cancienne, Austin Catalano, Riley Chauvin, Skyler Edwards, Hever Espana, Annabella Ferrara, Colson Gamble, Chasidy Gatlin, Jaden Gros, Katelyn Hebert, Janii Henry, DaMarcus Joseph, Donald Joseph, Kylie Joseph, Elizabeth Juneau, Garrad LeBouef, Aliyah Manson, Brice Mayo, Chance Mollere II, Malaiya Phillip, Luke Ponville, Janie Roccaforte, Addison St. Martin, Charles Taylor, Baileigh Tregre, Colston Tribe and Nicholas Villarrubia.

10th grade: Nicholas Abadie, Haidyn Annaloro-Joseph, Kaylee Bossier, Kaylee Brown, Alaijah Bruno, Brielle Cambias, Avery Cancienne, Conner Carter, Kaden Charlie, Dacia Chilangwa, Alycia Cook, Jackson Doster, Caylee Drexel, Joshua Duffour, Hannah Emery, Ja’Kayla Every, Kaylyn Garner, Shailyn Guidry, Kate LeBlanc, Gideon Marix, Alejandra Menjivar, Owen Millet, Chidera Okeke, Caleigh Remondet, Reyana Smith Noah Tucker, Caiden Ward and Jesse Webre.

11th grade: Logan Barrios, Joy Bartholomew, Brodey Becnel, Noah Bergeron, Brayden Bertucci, Joseph Bienvenu, Kayden Bienvenu, Andrew Bosco, Will Boucvalt, Kate Brady, Mahri-Jahn Chevalier, Morghen Cosse, Scott Drouin, Jr., Krissten Ellsworth, Owen Faucheux, Madison Ford, Mia Ganote, Ka’Lee Green, Hudson Heltz, Kaleb Houston, Layla Jackson, Dominque Johnson, Kollin Johnson, Brandon Kragle, Ty Molyneau, Jackson Monica, Aiden Paz, Mikayla Penton, Noelle Remondet, Rylee San Andres, Elizabeth Scheuermann, Brooke Smith, Chavoni Smith, Elliott Smith, Brady St. Pierre, Amari Tassin, and Noah Troxclair.

12th grade: Nathan Abadie, Ian Arnett, Ayden Authement, Brady Burns, Kamsi Ezechukwu, Kaden Foster, Kason Gilbert, Torie Joseph, Sarah Lang, Brett Mader, Abdel Nabut, Sydney Remondet, Asia Scioneaux, Camryn Triche, Connor Turner

 

Beta Honor Roll

Eighth grade: Jaci Anslum, Mikayla Charlie, Matthew Gracia, Olivia Lagos, Jayden Pittman and Alyiah Smith.

Ninth grade: Joshua Bigham, Ronald Fox, Brennan Gardner, Kaden Keller, Da’Ron Muhammad, Amira Nabut, Cameron Scioneaux, Chavez Smith, Jacob Sosa, Bailey Torres and Joshua Whitener, Jr.

10th grade: Re’Shawn Hilaire, Houston Remondet, Jr., and Blake Weber.

11th Grade: Madelyn Borne, Kyle Cannon, Alyse Chauvin, Kaleb Cusimano, Dominic DiNicola, Jaylen Ellsworth, Joshua Jensen and Ethan Milioto.

12th grade: Avery Bailey, Mya Brown, Brady Clement, Jace Hoover, Jacob Molyneau, Mia Oncale and Alexis Teabout.