River Parish High School Invite Results

Published 3:02 am Saturday, October 22, 2022

CONVENT — Lutcher, Destrehan and St. Charles Catholic made the biggest splash at the first River Parish High School Invite, held last weekend at the St. James Parish Schools’ Aquatic Center. St. James, Riverside and Hahnville also competed in the invite. Results from the 22 events were as follows:

 

Girls – Team Rankings

1) St. Charles Catholic 457

2) Destrehan High School 307

3) Lutcher High School 268

 

Boys – Team Rankings

  • Lutcher High School 476
  • Destrehan High School 471
  • Charles Catholic 375

 

 

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

  • SCC – Hartley Faucheux, Bella Marix, Katherine Chapman, Mia Oncale
  • LHS – Josephine Robertson, Mya Macarty, Emma Poche, Camryn Detillier
  • DHS – Braelyn Cottingham, Lily Stein-Donaldson, Kassidy Crawford, Kody Cancella

 

Boys 200 Yard Medley

  • DHS – Colin Candebat, Nathan Noel, Owen Weber, Joshua Stokes
  • LHS – Ethan Poche, Dylan Weber, Ethan Louque, Philip Bourgeois
  • SCC – Carter Ory, Matthew Schexnayder, Carson Weber, Joshua Jensen

 

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

  • Olivia Dufresne – SJH
  • Katelyn Levet – SJH
  • Maya Matylis – DHS

 

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

  • Joshua Stokes – DHS
  • Payton Jones – DHS
  • Carter Ory – SCC

 

Girls 200 Yard IM

  • Kassidy Crawford – DHS
  • Hartley Faucheux – SCC
  • Bella Marix – SCC

 

200 Yard IM

  • Colin Candebat – DHS
  • Ethan L. Poche – LHS
  • Philip Bourgeois – LHS

 

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

  • Baileigh Tregre – SCC
  • Makayah LaRose – RA
  • Camryn Loving – RA

 

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

  • Owen Weber – DHS
  • Cameron Brady – SCC
  • Jonathan M. Saldana – HHS

 

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

  • Kassidy Crawford – DHS
  • Hartley Faucheux – SCC
  • Olivia Dufresne – SJH

 

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

  • Nathan Noel – DHS
  • Dylan Weber – LHS
  • Will Zeller – LHS

 

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

  • Mia Oncale – SCC
  • Kody Cancella – DHS
  • Katherine Chapman – SCC

 

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

  • Owen Weber – DHS
  • Cameron Brady – SCC
  • Carson Weber – SCC

 

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

  • Maya Matylis – DHS
  • Julia Laiche – SCC
  • Bryleigh Sutherland – SCC

 

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

  • Nathan Noel – DHS
  • Carter Ory – SCC
  • Kade Olivier – LHS

 

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

  • SCC – Hartley Faucheux, Baileigh Tregre, Shae Waguespack, Mia Oncale
  • DHS – Kody Cancella, Lily Stein-Donaldson, lily Weber, Kassidy Crawford
  • LHS – Mya Macarty, Wren Delaneuville, Emma Poche, Allyson Crowdus

 

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

  • DHS – Colin Candebat, Nathan Noel, Joshua Stokes, Owen Weber
  • LHS – Philip Bourgeois, Ory Forsyth, Easton Madere, Dylan Weber
  • SCC – Kyle Cannon, Daniel Joseph, Ian Arnett, Cameron Brady

 

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

  • Karli Levey – SJH
  • Katelyn Levet – SJH
  • Alyssa R Licciardi – HHS

 

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

  • Ethan L. Poche – LHS
  • Joshua Stokes – DHS
  • Payton Jones – DHS

 

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

  • Bella Marix – SCC
  • Lauren Laiche – SCC
  • Baileigh Tregre – SCC

 

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

  • Colin Candebat – DHS
  • Dylan Weber – LHS
  • Jude Punch – DHS

 

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

  • LHS – Camryn Detillier, Wren Delaneuville, Josephine Robertson, Allyson Crowdus
  • SCC – Katherine Chapman, Bryleigh Tregre, Lauren Laiche, Shae Waguespack
  • DHS – Braelyn Cottingham, Lilly Buchanan, Lily Weber, Maya Matylis

 

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

  • LHS – Reid Veron, Kade Olivier, Cole Poche, Ethan Poche
  • DHS – Payton Jones, James Deville, Andrew Bouler, Micky Kidder
  • SCC – Owen Faucheux, Carson Weber, Matthew Schexnayder, Carter Ory