East St. John names 8th marking period honor roll

Published 12:00 am Wednesday, June 22, 2022

RESERVE — The following students were named to East St. John High School’s eighth marking period honor roll for the spring semester of the 2021-22 academic year.

 

Principal’s List  (All ‘A’s)

 

Ninth Grade:  Avery Belvin, Kyron Conerly, Cameron Frank, Ashley Hiraldo, Ma’Chal Johnson, Rihanna Lewis, Damico Mazique, Lian Mejia, Nanyeri Morales, Jonathan Peto, Yaretzi Torres Guerrero, Phi Tran, Ca’Lique Washington and Lyndell Wilkens.

 

10th Grade:  Ashley Bolden, Jude Boynton, Migdaury Candelario, Te`Yonia Cannon, Madison Davis, Ni`Jaiya Dennis, Andrew Jarreau, Rene Martinez, Haley Mendez Mendez, Kage Weber and Jayla Winston.

 

11th Grade:  Najon Evans, Jalaiah Joseph, Janneth Lopez-Arriaga, Christopher Luna-Espinoza, George Martin, Jasmine Matthews, Daquana Miller, Yashua Mitchell, Yasmin Moore and Suamy Ortiz.

 

 

12th Grade:  A`Nijah Anderson, Eian Bailey, Ireall Bovie, E`Laija Brown, Cahryn Bynum, Madeline Cambre, Cairon Campbell, Paris Cash, Jy Chopin, De`Shaun Daniels, Angelle Duhe, Myla Edwards, Skylar Edwards, Lyric Gray, Myrielle Green, Ja`Nae Hanzy, Kylon Harris, Jason Johnson, Nicholas Jones, Ebony Kelly, Ariel Lightell, Devin Mason, Anjae Morgan, Michael Reeves, Ronell Ri, Da`Vione Sharlow, Demond Smith, Christian Taranto, Brooklyn Walker, Dwight Warren, Jamani Warren, Daejahnae Weston and Sharmaine Williams.

 

 

Honor Roll  (All ‘A’s and ‘B’s)

Ninth Grade:  Zyaire Alexander, Ravon Anderson, Eldon Bazile, Yariel Berrios, Alfred Cosey, Treasure Creecy, Jorge Cruz, Jyah Diggs, McKenzie Duhe, Deroy Gross, Kamryn Kelly, Gary Oneal, Gerald Waterman and Zyriah Williams.

 

10th Grade:  Angie Ayala-Flores, Jayson Bardell, Lashawna Bolona, Jazmin Brown, Sadiel De La Cruz-Poueriet, Tynisha Gibson, Clarence Henry, Ken`Nise Jackson, D`Alaya Johnson, E`Nyron Johnson, Asia Jones, Jamyra Palmer, Crystal Palmer Alvarez, Alyssia Paul, Ja`Kniya Perkins, Kajah Rose and De`Nario Scott.

 

11th Grade:  Janashia Allen, Kaitlyn Arceneaux, Ayane Armstrong, Meryt Barrera, Derek Bodungen, Illias Calzada, Tyler Cancienne, Tayah Cook, Jaxson Cox, Alajiah Coxie, Terence Davis, Asianae Devare, Connor Elmer, Sorcha Evans, Kevin Ferrer, Cortez Fisher, Kameron Foster, Destanie Francois, A`Jiya Gardner, Kayla Green, Jy`Era Howard, Hansen Johnson, Cam`Ren Lestrick, Davede Lewis, Janet Nunez, Edwin Ramirez-Reyes, Jalen Reese, Amir Rios, Mikalah Roberts, Emily Sanchez, Shyne Sanders, Osley Smith, Angel Valles, Tre`Vion Vaughn, Trenton Wade, Ashia Ward, Reginald Williams and Zamiri Wilson.

.

 

12th Grade:  Ja`Kai Anderson, Ja`Nijah Anderson, Michelle Arredondo, Esmeralda Arroyo- Palacios, Ralayah August, Jayci Bernard, Trejae Bernard, Jayden Brown, Coreyion Bryant, Darien Coleman, Conteca Cook, Kameron Cotton, Destinee Dixon, Aunija Dunn, Immanuel Dunn, A`Vionne Edwards, Diamond Fleming, Shelby Forsythe, Alaiyah Francois, Norelle Frank, Italy George, Cayah Gordon, Robin Green, Ja`Shane Hardy, Amari Hargrove, Telliyah Huey, Cai Jefferson, Kelair Jenkins, Danyale Jones, Khoi Jones, Courtney Joseph, Kyle Landry, Demetrick Leboeuf, Lamier Malancon, Ronell Martin, Jarris Monroe, Grace Newhouse, On`Yanni Oliney, I`Rey-Ante Palmer, Jayla Paulding, Anaiyah Piper, Sarina Riley, Axel Rivera-Reveron, Tyreik Robertson, Francheska Santana, Jamillion Smith, Alysha Soniat, Jennifer Swaing, Amaire Tezeno, Kobe Thompson, Amirah Traywick, Shania Turley, Sabastian Wade, Kennedy Watkins, Devante White and Angel Williams.