East St. John High School names 5th marking period honor roll

Published 12:00 am Wednesday, March 23, 2022

 

RESERVE — East St. John High School named its fifth marking period in-person honor roll for the 2021-2022 Spring Semester.

 

Principal’s List  (All ‘A’s)

Ninth Grade:  Jamyron McGhee.

10th Grade:  J`Mya Adams, Tre`Jae Alvis, Jude Boynton, John Cowart, Tony Davis, Tyven Higginbotham, Kylee Jouty, Matthias Lewis, Haley Mendez Mendez, Nathan Velasquez, and Ladorian Warren.

11th Grade:  Tylen Anderson, Najon Evans, Kevin Ferrer, Jaleel Hills, Lori   Lennix, Brandon Little, Amaru Miller, Daquana Miller, and Dalana Sanders.

12th Grade:  Esmeralda Arroyo-Palacios, Eian Bailey, Ireall Bovie, Kourtnie                              Branch, E`Laija Brown, Jayden Brown, Cahryn Bynum, Madeline Cambre, Paris Cash, Kameron Cotton, Allayah Crosby, Dartania Crouch, Angelle Duhe, Shelby Forsythe, Roland Glover, Telliyah Huey, Jamyrion Irvin, Courtney Joseph, Ebony Kelly, Kyle Landry, Unique Lightfoot, Elrion Love, Jasmine Moore, Kerrion Parquet, Matthew Pease, Jamyra Pitts, Axel Rivera-Reveron, Jacorey Robertson, Kelly Rutherford, Khasei Scott, Da`Vione Sharlow, Malachi Shorts, Layla Simoneaux, Darmyni Turnage, Alayah Welch, Daejahnae Weston, Ray`Quan Williams, and Sharmaine Williams.

 

Honor Roll  (All ‘A’s and ‘B’s)

Ninth Grade:  Yariel Berrios, Cristian Berrios-Cardona, Cheyenne Campbell, Treasure Creecy, D`Mario Daniels, Amari Evans, Cameron Frank, Gracey`Maria Frank, Ashley Hiraldo, Kenyin Keller, Aniya Mcgee, Janaya Mitchell, Kariel Nicholas, Semaj Oliver, Jalen  Plustache, Joson Sanders, Yaretzi Torres Guerrero, Egypt Tucker, Ca`Lique Washington, Leyah Watson, Lyndell Wilkens, Ja`Mya Williams, Robert Williams, and Honalee Yates.

10th Grade:  Raven Alexander, Makayla Alston, Jayson Bardell, Hanna Bentley, Migdaury Candelario, Danijah Durio, Serenity Edwards, E`Nyron Johnson, Asia Jones, Ja`Hyi Jones, L`Diana Joseph, Athena Martin, Rene Martinez, Arturo Ortiz-Sanchez, Nayve Taylor, and Jada Williams.

11th Grade:  Coreyion Bryant, Illias Calzada, Jaxson Cox, Connor Elmer, Daniela Escobar- De Leon, Je`Shia Eugene, Darian Fisher, Ciera Glenn, Jalaiah Joseph, Shairie Joseph, Davede Lewis, Cortez Mcgee, Edwin Ramirez-Reyes, Jalen Reese, Shyne Sanders, Jaya Swaing, and Reginald Williams.

12th Grade:  Ja`Kai Anderson, Cesia Aquino-Figueroa, Ralayah August, Conteca Cook, De`Shaun Daniels, Kawanee Dozier, Immanuel Dunn, Myla Edwards, Italy George, Cayah  Gordon, Lyric Gray, Kylon Harris, Thaddeus James, Kelair Jenkins, Jason Johnson, Da`Najah Jones, Danyale Jones, Tyler Jones, James Landry, Demetrick Leboeuf, Ariel Lightell, Jarris Monroe, I`Rey-Ante Palmer, Jayla Paulding, Ronell Ri, Tyreik Robertson, Francheska Santana, Torrey Shepherd, Warren Snyder, Alysha Soniat, Jennifer Swaing, Christian Taranto, Amaire Tezeno, Davon Walker, Kieron Wilkens, Andrew Williams, and Lashona Williams.