St. Joan of Arc names 2nd nine weeks Honor Roll

Published 12:00 am Wednesday, February 23, 2022

LAPLACE — The following students were named to the second nine weeks academic honor roll for the 2021-2022 school year at St. Joan of Arc Catholic School in LaPlace.

 

All ‘A’s Honor Roll

First Grade: Remy Autin, Emerson Cancienne, Kate Gaubert, Charlie Roth, Vallie Smith, Dustin Specht

Second Grade: Ily Autin, Keith Bourgeois, Cade Cancienne, Cason Dufrene, Millie Mayeux, Molly

Oubre

Third Grade: Bella Angotti, Jax Brister, Cooper Cancienne, Parker Edwards, Caroline Gaubert, Frank Juneau, Jadon Marshall, Olivia Roth

Fourth Grade:  Andru Bourgeois, Vincent Carrillo, Nadia Dunn, Sawyer Foulon, Lucas Jasmin, Marley Mayeux, Wayne Stein, Brooklyn Williams, Lillian Williams

Fifth Grade: Emelyn Arnett, Nathan Oubre, Leah Williams

Sixth Grade: Max Blouin, Lily Brady, Veronica Matherne, Margeux Mouton, Ainsley Mulkey,

Colden West

Seventh Grade: Natalia Lara, Leah LeBlanc,  Rylie Panepinto, Gabriella Penton,

Kale Satterlee, Isabella Troxclair

 

A-B Honor Roll

First Grade: Berkley Angotti, Alivia Bailey, Klaire Clement, Julia Creppel, Jaxon DeSoto, Ava Gaubert, Candace Jackson, Luke Kimble, Lily Lohfink, Jace Monica, Brandon Sanchez,  Raymond Templet IV, Piper Terrio

Second Grade: Alivianna Andrews, Kyan Brown, Cage Cambias, Kyle Cambrice, Ava Coniglio, Maxon Dupepe, Frankie Foulon, Peyton Gaudet, River Moya, Rey Ocana, Emily St. Martin, Colt Vicknair

 

Third Grade: Miley Alonzo, Saylor Anderson, Rebecca Bartholomew, Lucy Bourgeois, Kamani Brown, Audrey Chauvin, Luke Duhe, Sawyer Edwards, Juliette Montegut, Alyssa Quinones-Velez, Kurt Scales, Jr.,  Meila Tarantino, Brooklyn Tregre, Emma Triche, Demi Williams

 

Fourth Grade: Cameron Adams, Henry Cazenave, Kylie Clement, Cecelia Hille, Gabriel Lopez, Ayden Marshall, Londyn Mayo, Adeline Michel, Payton Monica, Cydnee Robinson, Landon Tribe

Fifth Grade: Brock Brunet, Kaden Cusimano, Marcel Jackson, Jr., Mia Jeandron, Jacob Laugand, Brooklyn Mazzeno, Hal Montegut IV, Emily Sterling

Sixth Grade: Hudson Anderson, Kinley Manson, Kaylee Milioto, Reyvon Smith, Jacqueline St. Martin

Seventh Grade: Mackenzie Alonzo, Aubrey Burl, Celie Chauvin, Dakota Gaudet, Aaron Hille, Olivia Lagos, Landree LeBlanc, Brody Roccaforte, Chad Smith, Jr., Braelyn Sutherland, Bryleigh Tregre