SCC releases 2nd Quarter honor roll

Published 12:00 am Wednesday, February 2, 2022

LAPLACE — The following students were named to the second quarter honor roll at St. Charles Catholic High School in LaPlace.

 

Principal’s List

 

Eighth Grade: Briggs Anderson, Adrienne Arnett, Carson Barnes, Brianna Burns, Cora Caldwell, Austin Catalano, Mary Grace Connor, Jaidynn Gaudet, Dylan Hebert, Janii Henry, Kolt Krieg, Walker LeBlanc, Tyler Milioto, Malaiya Phillip, Gracie Rios, Hannah Sarver, Charles Taylor, Emily Terrio, Baileigh Tregre, Nicholas Villarrubia

Ninth Grade: Avery Cancienne, Krysta Clement, Jackson Doster, Hannah Emery, Hartley Faucheux, Chance Favaloro, Logan Klibert, Julia Laiche, Lauren Laiche, Morgana Lee, Matthew Lemmon, Megan McMillon, Carter Ory, Bryleigh Sutherland, Ashlyn Tassin, Alexus Tubre, Ava Vicknair, Avah Zelaya

10th Grade: Katherine Bergeron, Noah Bergeron, Aimee Dauenhauer, Dilara Gurbuz, Aiden Ocmond, Brooke Ronnenburg, Elizabeth Scheuermann, Haley Scioneaux, Carson Weber

11th Grade: Ayden Authement, Bella Marix, Erin Powell

12th Grade: Hailey Boeckl, Barry Cummins, Julia Gilberti, Joseph Haydel, Madison Hebert, Jenna Hickman, Jake Jeandron, Allison Powell, Jeanne St. Martin, Karen Trichell, Zack Vicknair, Tiffany Williams

 

Alpha Honor Roll

 

Eighth Grade: Dylan Allesandro, Jaiya Bailey, Madison Bartholomew, Carson Becnel, Elizabeth Blanchard, Kenneth Bowden, Jr., Molly Brady, Jalen Burse, Craig Cain, III, Kamryn Cancienne, Riley Chauvin, Amaya Dew, William Dickerson, Christian Favorite, Jaden Gros, Donald Joseph, Kylie Joseph, Elizabeth Juneau, Garrad LeBouef, Brice Mayo, Kennedi Miler, Dax Pregeant, Ellie Rojas, Kenley Simon, Addison St. Martin, Enyrie Tarrence, Jacques Vicknair, Hayden Williams

Ninth Grade: Nicholas Abadie, Haidyn Annaloro-Joseph, Chloe Barnett, Kaylee Brown, Alaijah Bruno, Katherine Chapman, Kaden Charlie, Caylee Drexel, Joshua Duffour, Ja’Kayla Every, Riley Folse, Kaylyn Gardner, Shailyn Guidry, Emma Guzman, Re’Shawn Hilaire, Kate LeBlanc, Ashley Marshall, Alejandra Menjivar, Owen Millet, Houston Remondet, Jr., Caleigh Remondet, Reyana Smith, Kiera Sterling, Kaci Stewart, Ay’Den Swain, Sophie Touchard

10th Grade: Laney Beadle, Brodey Becnel, Kayleigh Belvin, Brayden Bertucci, Lily Bordelon, Kate Brady, Alyse Chauvin, Kaleb Cusimano, Scott Drouin, Jr., Jaylen Ellsworth, Kristen Gracia, Ka’Lee Green, Hudson Heltz, Layla Jackson, Dominique Johnson, Kollin Johnson, Audra Meers, Jackson Monica, Mikayla Penton, Taylor Robinson, Rylee San Andres, Brooke Smith, Elliott Smith, Brady St. Pierre, John Stauder, Noah Troxclair

11th Grade: Nathan Abadie, Ian Arnett, Jenna Bosco, Cameron Brady, Brady Clement, Michael Espana, Kamsi Ezechukwu, Kaylee Falgoust, Kason Gilbert, Morgan Hibbard, Michael Hotard, Torie Joseph, Brianna Loescher, Brett Mader, Alexis Monistere, Abdel Nabut, Mia Oncale, Morgan Pero, Bryce Pregeant, Adrianis Quinones-Velez, Sydney Remondet, Matthew Schexnayder, Asia Scioneaux, Sarah Sirmon, Reyondalin Smith, Bria Stein, Camryn Triche, Connor Turner

12th Grade: Dani Aucoin, Caden Barrios, Bryce Bertucci, Hannah Brady, Makayla Chaney, Moses Clark, Amari Coleman, Alexia Desselles, Brock Dunn, Brooke Forsythe, Chloe Genovese, Kaiden Jones, Ryan Laiche, Luke Lobue, Blaize Loescher, Brittany Marshall, Mohamed Nabut, Juliana Portillo, Christian Riviere, Caitlyn Rojas, Kassadi Ross, Austin St. Pierre, Essence Tarrence, Lauren Weber

 

Beta Honor Roll

 

Eighth Grade: Ryan Berber, Kalen Burse, Colson Gamble, Katelyn Hebert, Kaden Keller, Gabriel Kugler, Aliyah Manson, Brooks Monica, Luke Ponville, Colston Tribe, Joshua Whitener, Jr.

Ninth Grade: Kaylee Bossier, Evan Brady, Nathan Gabriel

10th Grade: Dominic Annaloro, Will Boucvalt, Kyle Cannon, Ryan Figuero, Brandon Kragle, Matthew Loup, Jr., Ty Molyneau, Aaron Scioneaux, Amari Tassin

11th Grade: Avery Bailey, Mya Brown, Devin Dicket, Kaden Foster, Jacob Molyneau, Amelia Mouton, Cameron Raymond, Jordan Roberts, Jaylen Sims

12th Grade: Riley Guillory, Margaret Powell, Clayton Schweizer