SCC releases 1st Quarter Honor Roll

Published 12:00 am Wednesday, November 17, 2021

LAPLACE — The following students were named to St. Charles Catholic’s first quarter honor roll.

Principal’s List
Eighth Grade: Briggs Anderson, Adrienne Arnett, Carson Barnes, Carson Becnel, Elizabeth Blanchard, Brianna Burns, Cora Caldwell, Austin Catalano, Riley Chauvin, Mary Grace Connor, Amaya Dew, Kolt Krieg, Walker LeBlanc, Brice Mayo, Tyler Milioto, Malaiya Phillip, Dax Pregeant, Ellie Rojas, Hannah Sarver, Addison St. Martin, Baileigh Tregre, Nicholas Villarrubia

Ninth Grade: Krysta Clement, Hartley Faucheux, Chance Favaloro, Logan Klibert, Julia Laiche, Lauren Laiche, Matthew Lemmon, Megan McMillon, Carter Ory, Bryleigh Sutherland, Ashlyn Tassin, Alexus Tubre, Ava Vicknair, Avah Zelaya

10th Grade: Katherine Bergeron, Aimee Dauenhauer, Scott Drouin, Jr., Jaylen Ellsworth, Dilara Gurbuz, Dominique Johnson , Aiden Ocmond, Brooke Ronnenburg, Rylee San Andres, Haley Scioneaux, John Stauder, Noah Troxclair

11th Grade: Kamsi Ezechukwu, Sarah Lang, Brianna Loescher, Brett Mader, Bella Marix, Erin Powell, Matthew Schexnayder, Sarah Sirmon

12th Grade: Hailey Boeckl, Barry Cummins, Brooke Forsythe, Joseph Haydel, Madison Hebert, Jenna Hickman, Jake Jeandron, Brittany Marshall, Allison Powell, Jeanne St. Martin, Essence Tarrence, Karen Trichell, Zack Vicknair, Tiffany Williams

Alpha Honor Roll
Eighth Grade: Jaiya Bailey, Ryan Beber, Kenneth Bowden, Jr., Molly Brady, Kamryn Cancienne, William Dickerson, Christian Favorite, Colson Gamble, Jaidynn Gaudet, Dylan Hebert, Janii Henry, Donald Joseph, Kylie Joseph, Elizabeth Juneau, Gabriel Kugler, Brody Matherne, Luke Ponville, Claude Remondet, Kenley Simon, Charles Taylor, Emily Terrio, Colston Tribe, Jacques Vicknair, Hayden Williams

Ninth Grade: Nicholas Abadie, Haidyn Annaloro-Joseph, Chloe Barnett, Kaylee Brown, Alaijah Bruno, Kaden Charlie, Jackson Doster, Caylee Drexel, Dalton Duhe, Hannah Emery, Ja’Kayla Every, Riley Folse, Kaylyn Gardner, Emma Guzman, Kate LeBlanc, Morgana Lee, Ashley Marshall, Alejandra Menjivar, Houston Remondet, Jr., Caleigh Remondet, Kiera Sterling, Kaci Stewart, Sophie Touchard

10th Grade: Dominic Annaloro, Laney Beadle, Brodey Becnel, Kayleigh Belvin, Noah Bergeron, Brayden Bertucci, Kayden Bienvenu, Lily Bordelon, Andrew Bosco, Kate Brady, Alyse Chauvin, Krissten Ellsworth, Owen Faucheux, Mia Ganote, Kristen Gracia, Ka’Lee Green, Hudson Heltz, Layla Jackson, Kollin Johnson, Alijah Martin, Jackson Monica, Aiden Paz, Mikayla Penton, Elizabeth Scheuermann, Brooke Smith, Chavoni Smith, Elliot Smith, Amari Tassin, Carson Weber

11th Grade: Nathan Abadie, Ian Arnett, Ayden Authement, Avery Bailey, Jenna Bosco, Cameron Brady, Mya Brown, Brady Clement, Samantha DeFrancesch, Michael Espana, Kaylee Falgoust, Kaden Foster, Morgan Hibbard, Jace Hoover, Michael Hotard, Torie Joseph, Alexis Monistere, Abdel Nabut, Morgan Pero, Bryce Pregeant, Adrianis Quinones-Velez, Sydney Remondet, Asia Scioneaux, Reyondalin Smith, Marissa Sterling, Alexis Teabout, Camryn Triche, Connor Turner

12th Grade: Dani Aucoin, Caden Barrios, Bryce Bertucci, Hannah Brady, Moses Clark, Amari Coleman, Alexia Desselles, Brock Dunn, Julia Gilberti, Dylan Heltz, Ryan Laiche, Jacob Landry, Blaize Loescher, Armani Lumar, Mohamed Nabut, Lawrence-Michael Nelson, Brooklynne Patterson, Juliana Portillo, Margaret Powell, Christian Riviere, Caitlyn Rojas, Kassadi Ross, Emma Schumert, Clayton Schweizer, Austin St. Pierre, Lauren Weber

Beta Honor Roll
Eighth Grade: Jaden Gros, Garrad LeBouef, Aliyah Manson, Kennedi Miller, Blaire Mitchell

Ninth Grade: Evan Brady, Connor Carter, Katherine Chapman, Dacia Chilangwa, Hayden Evans, Shailyn Guidry, Garrett Ide, Jacie Joyce, Gabrielle Oubre

10th Grade: Joseph Bienvenu, Brianne Cashio, Audra Meers, Ethan Milioto

11th Grade: Devin Dicket, Jacob Molyneau

12th Grade: James Duggan, Karli Evans, Riley Guillory, Imani Wilson