• 82°

SCC announces 4th 9 weeks honor roll

LAPLACE — St. Charles Catholic High School is proud to announce its Honor Roll students for the fourth nine weeks of the 2020 – 2021 school year.

 

Principal’s List

Eighth Grade: Nicholas Abadie, Haidyn Annaloro- Joseph, Evan Brady, Kaylee Brown, Alaijah Bruno, Katherine Chapman, Krysta Clement, Dalton Duhe, Hannah Emery, Hartley Faucheux, Riley Folse, Emma Guzman, Julia Laiche, Lauren Laiche, Kate LeBlanc, Morgana Lee, Gideon Marix, Alejandra Menjivar, Chidera Okeke, Carter Ory, Caleigh Remondet, Bryleigh Sutherland, Ashlyn Tassin, Sophie Touchard, Ava Vicknair, Avah Zelaya

Ninth Grade: Kayleigh Belvin, Katherine Bergeron, Lily Bordelon, Jaylen Ellsworth, Krissten Ellsworth, Ka’Lee Green, Dominique Johnson, Joseph McClinton, Audra Meers, Jackson Monica, Aiden Ocmond, Mikayla Penton, Gabriel Rios, Brooke Ronnenburg, Elizabeth Scheuermann, Haley Scioneaux, Chavoni Smith, Amari Tassin, Carson Weber

10th Grade: Nathan Abadie, Mya Brown, Torie Joseph, Sarah Lang, Brett Mader, Bella Marix, Alexis Monistere, Abdel Nabut, Erin Powell, Matthew Schexnayder

11th Grade: Hailey Boeckl, Barry Cummins Jr., Julia Gilberti, Jenna Hickman, Jake Jeandron, Ryan Laiche, Emma Peppo, Allison Powell, Jeanne St. Martin, Essence Tarrence, Karen Trichell, Zack Vicknair, Tiffany Williams

12th Grade: Danielle Adams, Jessica Basilides, Courtney Brouwer, Mason Cassioppi, Hayden Hebert, Blakely Heltz, Hunter Marse, Austin Martin, Riley Monica, Taylor Perilloux, Ashley Pineda, Kadynn Roussel, Sara St. Pierre, Lauren St. Martin, Joshua Tamplain, Rustin West

 

Alpha Honor Roll

Eighth Grade: Kaylee Bossier, Conner Carter, Sophie Champagne, Kaden Charlie, Dacia Chilangwa, Imari Cooper, Jackson Doster, Caylee Drexel, Joshua Duffour, Hayden Evans, Ja’Kayla Every, Forrier Fabre, Nathan Gabriel, Kaylyn Gardner, Robert Gregoire III, Shailyn Guidry, Jacie Joyce, Jasmyn Lacy, Matthew Lemmon, Ashley Marshall, Owen Millet, Navia Nguyen, Gabrielle Oubre, Reagan Peppo, Brody Remondet, Michael Romaguera, Reyana Smith, Blake Weber

Ninth Grade: Dominic Annaloro, Kennedy Batiste, Laney Beadle, Brodey Becnel, Brayden Bertucci, Kayden Bienvenu, Will Boucvalt, Kate Brady, Kayden Cambre, Kyle Cannon, Brianne Cashio, Alyse Chauvin, Scott Drouin Jr., Nathan Englade, Madison Ford, Madison Gradney, Layla Jackson, Kollin Johnson, Daniel Joseph, Brandon Kragle, Alijah Martin, Aiden Paz, Taylor Robinson, Rylee San Andres, Brooke Smith, Elliott Smith, John Stauder, Noah Troxclair, Emily Twiner

10th Grade: Ian Arnett, Ayden Authement, Avery Bailey, Jenna Bosco, Cameron Brady, Brady Burns, Zoey Deroche, Kaylee Falgoust, Morgan Hibbard, Michael Hotard, Brianna Loescher, Mia Oncale, Morgan Pero, Bryce Pregeant, Adrianis Quinoes-Velez, Sarah Sirmon, Reyondalin Smith, Alexis Teabout, Camryn Triche

11th Grade: Dani Aucoin, Hannah Brady, Makayla Chaney, Adrien Dixon, James Duggan, Brooke Forsythe, Chloe Genovese, Riley Guillory, Joseph Haydel, Blaize Loescher, Armani Lumar, Brittany Marshall, Brooklynne Patterson, Juliana Portillo, Margaret Powell, Caitlyn Rojas, Kassadi Ross, Jermaine Roussell, Clayton Schweizer, Lauen Weber, Imani Wilson

12th Grade: Yvette Aguirre, Rylee Alexander, Dwight Berlin, Tyler Boudreaux, Brianna Bourgeois, Rebecca Broderson, Zachary Brown, Kamren Campbell, Timmy Capdeboscq, Thomas Chapman, Antoinette Chiarella, Brock Clement, Mia Coleman, Kayla Crump, Connor DeJean, Destiny Ducote, Jeremiah Emery, Logan Forsythe, Keenan Gauff, Kristen Gray, Kendell Harris, Miranda Hotard, Liberty Hughes, Ishan Iyer, Shane Jacob, Dominic Joseph, Mylah Joseph, Amari Lathers, Armani Lathers, Duncan Lowry, Bryce Ory, Jace Oubre, Sejal Patel, Gabriella Portillo, Jacob Raiford, Emily Ronnenburg, Sydnie Sims, Sanai Smith, Silas Thomas, Jacob Todd, Calvin Trinh, Christopher White

 

Beta Honor Roll

Eighth Grade: Isabella Portillo, Carlaya Scott, Jesse Webre, Faith Williams

Ninth Grade: Logan Bourgeois, Kaleb Cusimano, Dominic DiNicola, Ryan Figuero, Kaleb Houston, Kais Lewis, Matthew Loup Jr., Ethan Milioto, Brady St. Pierre, Christopher Zenicki

10th Grade: Devin Dicket, Hayley Falgout, Kaden Foster, Kason Gilbert, Jacob Molyneau, Amelia Mouton, Jordan Roberts

11th Grade: Bryce Bertucci, Dillon Brown, Eric Cador, Niia Cotton, Madison Hebert, Alisha Hernandez, Aysia Johnson, Kaiden Jones, Luke Lobue, Jaiden Mendieta Mitchell, Faith Reid, Christian Riviere, Evan Roussell, Ethan Seymour, Mya Voiron, Aubrey Westbrook

12th Grade: Enrique Dantin, Matthew Jenkins, Tyler Joseph, Braedon Montz, Melody Newsome