• 84°

St. Charles Catholic announces 3rd Quarter honor roll

LAPLACE – Students named to the third quarter honor roll at St. Charles Catholic High School are:

 

Principal’s List

Eighth Grade: Nicholas Abadie, Haidyn Annaloro-Joseph, Krysta Clement, Hartley Faucheux, Julia Laiche, Lauren Laiche, Morgana Lee, Alejandra  Menjivar, Carter Ory, Caleigh Remondet, Bryleigh Sutherland, Ashlyn Tassin, Ava Vicknair and Avah Zelaya.

Ninth Grade: Laney Beadle, Katherine Bergeron, Jaylen Ellsworth, Dominique Johnson, Joseph McClinton, Aiden Ocmond, Brooke Ronnenburg, Haley Scioneaux and Carson Weber.

10th Grade: Nathan Abadie, Cameron Brady, Mya Brown, Sarah Lang, Brianna Loescher, Brett Mader, Bella Marix, Alexis Monistere, Erin Powell, Adriani Quinones-Velez and Matthew Schexnayder.

11th Grade: Barry Cummins, Jenna Hickman, Jake Jeandron, Ryan Laiche, Allison Powell, Karen Trichell, Zack Vicknair and Tiffany Williams.

12th Grade: Blakely Heltz, Ishan Iyer, Dominic Joseph, Austin Martin, Riley Monica, Taylor Perilloux, Gabriella Portillo, Kadynn Roussel, Lauren St. Martin, Joshua Tamplain and Rustin West.

 

Alpha Honor Roll

 

Eighth Grade: Evan Brady, Kaylee Brown, Katherine Chapman, Kaden Charlie, Dacia Chilangwa, Imari Cooper, Jackson Doster, Caylee Drexel, Dalton Duhe, Hannah Emery, Forrier Fabre, Nathan Gabriel, Kaylyn Gardner, Emma Guzman, Matthew Lemon, Gideon Marix, Ashley Marshall, Reagan Peppo, Reyana Smith, Sophie Touchard, Blake Weber and Faith Williams.

Ninth Grade: Dominic Annaloro, Brodey Becnel, Kayleigh Belvin, Brayden Bertucci, Lily Bordelon, Kate Brady, Scott Drouin, Jr., Krissten Ellsworth, Nathan Englade, Madison Gradney, Ka’Lee Green, Layla Jackson, Kollin Johnson, Brandon Kragle, Audra Meers, Jackson Monica, Aiden Paz, Mikayla Penton, Taylor Robinson, Rylee San Andres, Elizabeth Scheuermann, Brooke Smith, Chavoni Smith, Elliott Smith, John Stauder, Amari Tassin, Noah Troxclair and Emily Twiner.

10th Grade: Ian Arnett, Jenna Bosco, Brady Burns, Kaylee Falgoust, Kaden Foster, Morgan Hibbard, Michael Hotard, Torie Jospeh, Abdel Nabut, Mia Oncale, Morgan Pero, Bryce Pregeant, Reyondalin Smith and Alexis Teabout.

11th Grade: Dani Aucoin, Hailey Boeckl, Makayla Chaney, Amari Coleman, Brooke Forsythe, Julia Gilberti, Madison Hebert, Armani Lumar, Brittany Marshall, Emma Peppo, Juliana Portillo, Margaret Powell, Caitlyn Rojas, Kassadi Ross, Emma Schumert, Jeanne St. Martin, Essence Tarrence, Lauren Weber and Aubrey Westbrook.

12th Grade: Danielle Adams, Yvette Aguirre, Jessica Basilides, Dwight Berlin, Tyler Boudreaux, Courtney Brouwer, Mason Cassioppi, Thomas Chapman, Antoinette Chiarella, Mia Coleman, Dyanta Cook, Kayla Crump, Jeremiah Emery, Kristen Gray, Hayden Hebert, Miranda Hotard, Liberty Hughes, Shane Jacob, Mylah Joseph, Amari Lathers, Armani Lathers, Hunter Marse, Melody Newsome, Bryce Ory, Sejal Patel, Ashley Pineda, Emily Ronnenburg, Sydnie Sims, Sara St. Pierre, Silas Thomas, Jacob Todd, Calvin Trinh and Christopher White.

 

Beta Honor Roll

Eighth Grade: Kaylee Bossier, Conner Carter, Sophie Champagne, Hayden Evans, Ja’Kayla Every and Riley Folse.

Ninth Grade: Kayden Cambre, Kyle Cannon, Matthew Loup, Jr., Alijah Martin, Gabriel Rios and Williams Thompson.

10th Grade: Avery Bailey, Samantha DeFrancesch, Jacob Molyneau, Amelia Mouton, Samare Scott, Sarah Sirmon, Camryn Triche and Connor Turner.

11th Grade: Bryce Bertucci, Hannah Brady, Adrien Dixon, James Duggan, Karli Evans, Riley Guillory, Joseph Haydel, Christian Riviere, Clayton Schweizer and Austin St. Pierre.

12th Grade: Keenan Gauff and Matthew Jenkins.