• 63°

Riverside Academy announces 3rd Nine Weeks Honor Roll

RESERVE – Students named to the third nine week’s honor roll at Riverside Academy are:

 

Principal’s List

First grade: Chloe Cali, Gage Cambias, Graham LeBlanc, Melanie McColley, Myles Naquin, Zoe Reed, Ryan Richard, Taylor Sanders, Jayden Scioneaux, Slater Sibley, Zeta Smith and Ne’Vah Tillman.

Second grade: Jacob Evans, Monica Fernandez, Rajveer Parekh, Blaize Vicknair, Sofia Welch and Paxton Wheelahan.

Third grade: Kelsey Hoover, Baileigh Joseph and Vanessa Moody.

Fourth grade: Beaux Brock, Avery Cashio, Owen Guidry, Layla Price, Brinley Roccaforte, Brennan Wilson and Skyler Zeringue.

Fifth grade: Cori Cenac, Javon Epps, Emerson LeBlanc, Cannon Mistretta, Liam Naqiun, William Rauch and Liam Zimmerman.

Sixth grade: Cruz Cambre, Jayden Irwin, Kalaia Lacy and Brody Vicknair.

Seventh grade: Ryan Beber, Kasey Bourgeois, Makenzie Granier, Tori Hebert, Kaliyah Larche, Sophie Milioto, Trinity Robinson, Cobey Wahden and Madison Weidert.

Eighth grade: Riley Ellis, Lanie Hymel, Martha Perez, Ashton Schumacher, Corinne Simon and Rolando Villarreal.

Ninth grade: Sophia Cruz, Brayden Lasseigne and Camille Mistretta, Melanie Roussel and Madisyn White.

10th grade: Jeremy Jung, Camryn Loving and Hannah McInnis.

11th grade: Jaycee Bennett and Emily Weidert.

12th grade: Laken Audiffred, Cara Campbell, Rio Frazier, Alyssa Hebert and Ashley Hymel.

 

Alpha-Beta List

First grade: Chloe Arceneaux, Lily Baudouin, Khloe Brock, Averi Edwards, Carter Garcich, Emmalyn Grice, Dominic Hebert, Raina Laiche, Shaheen Laril, Brooklyn Maus and Jaxon Terrio.

Second grade: Preston Adams, Jett Barraco, Kellan Bossier, Samuel Frank, Emily Guidry, Elias Laril, Athan Lewis, Braiden Maus, Paisley Molina and Jackson Styron.

Third grade: Charles Aucoin, Madeline Cali, Paul Cooper, Cassie Duhe, Caiden Garcich, Collin LaNoue, Aubrey Loper, Miley Loupe, Danae’ Mixon, Christian Pettis, Pierre Rauch, Brilee Trepagnier and Kayleigh Walls.

Fourth grade: Andrew Babin, Landon Beber, Byron Evans, Mia Fleetwood, Roland Frank III, Aleyna Gurbuz, Cole Jacob, Brynnan Melancon and Alajhia Walker.

Fifth grade: Dane Barraco, Bennett Beadle, Kara Coburn, Jordan Duhe, Gabriel Galvez, Kolbi Heltz, Skye Johnson, Brianna Louque and Bayli Melancon.

Sixth grade: Wynn Cupit, Taylor Duhe, Camryn Green, Eli Guidry, Justin Hall, Chloe Madere, Isaiah Pettis and Brody Roccaforte.

Seventh grade: Jaci Bordelon, Mckenzie Coburn and Janie Roccaforte.

Eighth grade: Shayla Cruz, Imani Daniel, Carrington Fernandez, Kaydence Hoover, Dakota Jarreau, Ryan Poche, Jr., Mia Saijas, Rhonda Scott and Chloe St. Pierre.

Ninth grade: Courtney Bordelon, Corrin Cashio, Kayden Ceaser, Aimee Duhe’, Cameron Galvez, Giovanna Godchaux, Dilara Gurbuz, Kenveon Harrell, Jailyn Irwin, Daniel Juneau II, Dayven Nicholas, Addi Remondet, Avri Remondet and Emma Wale.

10th grade: Olivia Bourgeois, Ava Fernandez, Ria Frazier, Emile Graugnard III, Kelis Hollins, Luke Hymel, Alexis Knoy, Thomas Mazzella IV, Anna Mistretta, Kaylee Oubre, Madison Oubre and Allie Revere.

11th grade: Joshua Beadle, Nicholas Ellis, Mason Forsythe, Anaiah Harvey, Andrew Jung, Sophia Mason, Marne’ Pierre, Gabrielle Treas and Haeden Wahden.

12th grade: Emily Duhe, Debra Ellis, Colleen Fabre, Chamar Jackson, Chloe Simon and Zach Vicknair.