• 68°

Lake Pontchartrain Elementary announces 2nd Quarter Honor List

LAPLACE — Students named to the Second Quarter Honor List at Lake Pontchartrain Elementary are as follows.

AllA’s

First Grade: Bryli Boudoin, Navaeh Brown, Ralaia Collins, Ventura Zoe De Los Santos, Brianna Dumas, Canaan Gauff, Kaydince Howard, Camryn Jones, Ava Joseph, Shyanne Joseph, Kaidence Lewis, Janiah Martin, Christiana Nunnery, Adrian Stewart, Jireh Thompson, Ayden Trepagnier

Second Grade: Tony Aduwari, Cameron Banks, Brai’lyn Brown, Journee’ Essex, Jayceon Flowers, Rylee Fobb, J’Kyree Lane, Ja’Tahj Mitchell, Robert Kennedy, Carter Smith, Payton Smothers, Amere Sumler, Nyjae Tassin, Corey Taylor, Taj Vinet, Karrington Wakins, Kyle Woods

Third Grade: Jaqueline Ramirez-Amador, George Madison, Josiah Sanders, A’Khai Williams

Fourth Grade: Arvizo Jose Roberto Almazan, Maliya Brumley, ldrin Copelin, Michael Dunn, Tyrese Gregoire

Fifth Grade: Shamar Agard, Jabari Dace, Bryce Dupard, Kynnedi Gibson

Sixth Grade: Jose Mackenzie, Elijah Ursin

Seventh Grade: Caiden Bennett, Miya Jackson, Da’Hyri Johnson, Terrie Trahan

Eighth Grade: Jonathan Peto, Gianna Williams

‘A’s andB’s

First Grade: Spirit Banks, Lillian Bennett, Ashley Cruz, Serenity Durio, Donero Hill, Kennedy Jackson, Dondre’ Johnson, Marlie Moore, Karsen Patterson, Maliyah Patterson, Kingston Ivory Smith, Chrisette Turley, Valen Volkers, Haelyn Warren, Hart’Lyn Warren,

Second Grade: Bryanna Adams, Eduiwn Rosales-Aguillar, Armani Monroe Batiste, Khloe Bell, Edmyre Brown, Josiah Henderson, Zendaya Marcell, Ricardo Mason, Felipe Joselin Moreno, Davarre Rockett, Kaydon Turley, Cornell Watkins

Third Grade: Kier’Rhon Adams, Jonathan Dennis, Karter Gibson, Landon Gomez, Kenleigh Jarrow, Yesenia Reyes Lopez, Jordan Patterson, Katia Sanchez Rivera, Makhi Williams, Devonte’ Winston, Paden Winston

Fourth Grade: Alvin Bates, Lance Broussad, Kaleb Campbell, Laterrio Dickerson, Warren Dobard, Ziya Dumas, Taylor Favorite, Makalya Hebert, Kason McCoy Jarrow, McGee Darius, Tejada Mejia, Da’Rae Simmons

Fifth Grade: E’Lahja Kent, Tristyn Kutz, Romell Manuel, Alejandra Santamaria, Jeremiah Warren,

Sixth Grade: Aleire Anderson, Tela Davis, Reign Dickerson, Allison Sanchez Guzman, Braylon Hall, Alayah Joseph, Dagmawi Tilahum, Zania Wilson,

Seventh Grade: Madison Bartholomew, Kalae Duhe, Jamari Horton, Ashton Webb,

Eight Grade: Re’Shawn Hilaire, Dedric Lastie, Lian Mejia,Janaya Mitchell, Yahir Montejo, Jay’Lon Nicholas, Semaj Oliver