• 70°

Riverside Academy announces honor roll

RESERVE — Students named to the second nine week’s honor roll at Riverside Academy in Reserve are:

Principal’s List

First grade: Chloe Arceneaux, Lilian Baudouin, Khloe Brock, Chloe Cali, Gage Cambias, Averi Edwards, Emmalyn Grice, Dominic Hebert, Francis Juneau, Graham LeBlanc, Melanie McColley, Myles Naquin, Zoe Reed, Ryan Richard, Jayden Scioneaux, Slater Sibley, Zeta Smith, Ne’Vah Tillman and Alexander Williams

Second grade: Jacob Evans, Athan Lewis, Rajveer Parekh, Blaize Vicknair, Sofia Welch and Paxton Wheelahan

Third grade: Caiden Garcich, Kelsey Hoover, Baileigh Joseph, Colin La Noue, Aubrey Loper, Vanessa Moody and Pierre Rauch

Fourth grade: Avery Cashio, Byron Evans, Owen Guidry, Aleyna Gurbuz, Layla Price, Brinley Roccaforte, and Skyler Zeringue

Fifth grade: Cori Cenac, Skye Johnson, Emerson LeBlanc, Cannon Mistretta, Liam Naquin, William Rauch, Landon Vanatta and Liam Zimmerman

Sixth grade:  Kalaia Lacy and Brody Vicknair

Seventh grade:  Kasey Bourgeois, Makenzie Granier, Tori Hebert, Kaliyah Larche, Sophie Milioto, Trinity Robinson, Cobey Wahden and Madison Weidert

Eighth grade:  Riley Ellis, Lanie Hymel, Martha Perez, Mia Saijas, Ashton Schumacher, Corinne Simon and Rolando Villarreal

Ninth grade:  Corrin Cashio, Sophia Cruz, Brayden Lasseigne and Camille Mistretta.

10th grade:  Jeremy Jung, Camryn Loving and Hannah McInnis

12th grade:  Laken Audiffred, Cara Campbell, Debra Ellis, Colleen Fabre, Rio Frazier and Ashley Hymel

 

Alpha-Beta List

First grade: Kash Hollins, Carter Garcich, Raina Laiche, Brooklyn Maus, Jaden Stewart and Jaxon Terrio

Second grade: Preston Adams, Jett Barraco, Kellan Bossier, Monica Fernandez, Lexi Fleetwood, Samuel Frank, Emily Guidry, Elias Laril, Braiden Maus and Jackson Styron

Third grade: Madeline Cali, Paul Cooper, Chance Dixon, Wyatt Daniels, Miley Loupe, Danae’ Mixon, Christian Pettis, Brilee Trepagnier and Kayleigh Walls

Fourth grade: Landon Beber, Beaux Brock, Laiken Delaneuville, Ryleigh Edwards, Mia Fleetwood, Roland Frank III, Cole Jacob, Brynnan Melancon and Brennan Wilson

Fifth grade: Dane Barraco, Kara Coburn, Jordan Duhe, Javon Epps, Gabriel Galvez, Brianna Louque, Bayli Melancon Lauryn Vicknair

Sixth grade: Gracie Bourgeois, Wynn Cupit, Camryn Green, Justin Hall, Jayden Irwin, Isaiah Pettis, Brody Roccaforte and Payton Williams

Seventh grade: Jaci Bordelon, Kye Bourgeois, Mckenzie Coburn, Janie Roccaforte and Cameron Scioneaux

Eighth grade: Alexis Bearden, Brooke Bridges, Brielle Cambias, Sage Morton, Rhonda Scott, Kylee Silvestri and Chloe St. Pierre

Ninth grade: Courtney Bordelon, Kayden Ceaser, Imari Daniel, Cameron Galvez, Giovanna Godchaux, Dilara Gurbuz, Daniel Juneau II, Dayven Nicholas, Melanie Roussel, Emma Wale and Madisyn White

10th grade: Olivia Bourgeois, Ava Fernandez, Ria Frazier, Emile Graugnard III, Kelis Hollins, Luke Hymel, Alexis Knoy, Thomas Mazzella IV, Caden Millet, Kaylee Oubre, Madison Oubre and Allie Revere

11th grade: Joshua Beadle, Jaycee Bennett, Nicholas Ellis, Alonah Felton, Mason Forsythe, Andrew Jung, Sophia Mason, Amiya Morris, Marne’ Pierre, Gabrielle Treas, Rafael Villarreal Jr., Haeden Wahden and Emily Weidert

12th grade: Joshua Bourgeois, Emily Duhe, Alyssa Hebert, Tairyn Lockhart, Camryn Louque, Logan Loving, Adrian Oubre and Chloe Simon