• 66°

Schools name academic honor roll students for second nine weeks

Students named to the second nine weeks honor roll at Riverside Academy in Reserve are:

Principal’s List

First grade: Colston Cambre, Avery Cashio, Florian Downin, Ryleigh Edwards, Byron Evans, Owen Guidry, Cole Jacob, Chayce Joseph, Brynnan Melancon and Layla Price

Second grade: Brennan Burns, Cori Cenac, Kara Coburn, Emerson LeBlanc, Cannon Mistretta, Liam Naquin, Harison Remondet, William Rauch and Landon Vanatta

Third grade: Wynn Cupit, Benjamin Duhe, Eli Guidry, Jacob Henderson, Jayden Irwin, Ava Klibert, Kalaia Lacy, Jolie Lozano, Chloe Madere, Elijah Persinger, Isaiah Pettis, Brody Roccaforte and Tyler Smith

Fourth grade: Kaliyah Larche, Trinity Robinson, Cameron Scioneaux, Larron Thomas, Skylar Vicknair and Madison Weidert

Fifth grade: Cami Bleakley, Riley Ellis, Claire Gonzalez, Lanie Hymel, Logan Klibert, Martha Perez, Corinne Simon and Rolando Villarreal

Sixth grade: Carson Campbell, Aimee Duhe’, Giovanna Godchaux, Dilara Gurbuz, Chance Joseph, Daniel Juneau II, Melanie Roussel and Emma Wale

Seventh grade:  Emile Graugnard III, Jeremy Jung, Camryn Loving, Hannah McInnis and Kaylee Oubre

Eighth grade: Jaycee Bennett, Kade Edmonds, Nicholas Ellis, Andrew Jung, Marne’ Pierre, Rafael Villarreal Jr. and Emily Weidert

Ninth grade: Laken Audiffred, Cara Campbell, Colleen Fabre, Rio Frazier, Robby Gaude’, Ashley Hymel, Camryn Louque, Chloe Simon and Katelyn Wale

Tenth grade: G’yni Espradron, Amber Hotard, Jenna Necaise and Kyle Powell

Eleventh grade: Kash’Mir Foley, Ann Rome, Tabitha Tregre and Annie Wang

Twelfth grade: Reece Bordelon, Adam Forsythe, Klein Herrmann, M’Kayla Hutchinson, Sharon Orellana, Mason Scioneaux, Brian Simmons Jr. and Miah Vicknair

Alpha-Beta List

First Grade: Andrew Babin, Beaux Brock, La’Sha Cheneau, Harmony Cortez, Laiken Delaneuville, Shelby Falgoust, Mia Fleetwood, Jorge Gomez, Aleyna Gurbuz, Emma Lozano and Alajhia Walker

Second Grade: Dane Barraco, Braylen Billings, Bailey Crenshaw, Jordan Duhe, Gabriel Galvez, Dane Heltz, Kolbi Heltz, Skye Johnson, Therin Laiche, Christopher Laven, Brianna Louque and Lauryn Vicknair

Third Grade: Emma Babin, Brady Brown, Austin Cali, Nathan Cortez, Taylor Duhe and Sofia Galvez

Fourth Grade: Ryan Beber, Nakhi Brown, Tori Hebert, Elizabeth Juneau, Sophie Milioto, Rami Odeh, Brooklyn Roussel, Braedyn Simmons, Gabrielle Strode, and Cobey Wahden

Fifth Grade: Brooke Bridges, Brille Cambias, Shayla Cruz, Hayden Evans, Keira Herrmann, Ethan Jung, Jasmyn Lacy, Kylee Silverstri and Chance Tyler

Sixth grade: Elizabeth Becnel, Courtney Bordelon, Corrin Cashio, Imari Daniel, Peyton Gilcrease, Justine Hayes, Wayne Hymel, Jailyn Irwin, Ethan Johnson, Brayden Lasseigne, Camille Mistretta, Michael Pettis, Jr., Addi Remondet, Avri Remondet, Alexandra Rutledge and Madison White

Seventh grade: Ava Fernandez, Ria Frazier, Luke Hymel, Chase Lee, Thomas Mazzella, IV, Anna Mistretta, Isabel Pascual and Neel Patil

Eighth grade: Joshua Beadle, Jadin Broussard, Skylar Edwards, Alonah Felton, Mason Forsythe, Jakobe’ Harris, Austin St. Pierre and Haeden Wahden

Ninth grade: Keiahz Bernard, Monica Boudreaux, Joshua Bourgeois, Ty Cazeaux, Heaven Clement, Emily Duhe, Debra Ellis, Alyssa Hebert, Tairyn Lockhart, Logan Loving, Kelson Simon, Zach Vicknair, Lauren White, Colby Wilson and Kyle Wilson

Tenth grade: Taylor Babin, Jenna Beber, Patricia Bell, Jodi Bourgeois, Jayda Brown, Jadelyn Clement, Morgan Cook, Madison Dolive, Dalton Duhon, Kelly Gray, Reese Harvey, Gracie Heltz, Adam Lott, Sabella Morrissey, Casey Noyes, Alaina Ortiz, Shaun Pascual, Jr, Patience Pray, Jaci Remondet, Bethany Sellars, Madison Tassin, Layla Wetherington and Katelyn White

Eleventh grade: Jeremy Babin, Patrick Boudreaux, Devlin Darwin, Anna DiMaggio, Bryce Duhon, Sadie Englade, Breanna Epperly, Avarie Hymel, Carli Hymel, Abigail Mabile, Jacob Mullins, Kassidie Reno and Ethan Williamson.

Twelfth grade: Drake Audiffred, Jalen Banks, Sheridan Baughman, Briley Becker, Kaitlin Bordelon, Abby Bourgeois, Rianna Breaud, Jared Butler, Lea Champagne, Shelby Cheramine, Dustin Epperly, Zachary Gieger, Byron Gilcrease, Jr., Elainey Heltz, Trinity Hill, Aaron Hutchinson, Jared Hymel, Jennifer Legeaux, Jordan Loving, Haley Madere, Lindsay Noyes, Savannah St Pierre, Taeryn Summers, Kaleb Waguespack and Shelby White Jr.

East St. John High School second 9-weeks honor roll students are:

Principal’s List (All As)

Ninth Grade: Logan Boynton and Brayden Johnson

10th Grade: Jose Folgar, Tamiyah Gross, Jennifer Lopez-Avila,India Paul and Niall Pierce

11th Grade: Cameron Cage, Kaylee Caronna, Skiler Cornish, Alyssa Duhe, Kourageous Joseph, Akeria Lowe, Tenae Marshall, Delton Philips, Ni`Jae Weston and Claudia Zelaya

12th Grade: Jehya Allen, Carlin Bartholomew, Ronesha Batiste, Kimmiyon Bovie, Deiray Ceaser, Cardan Coleman, Amaya Dabon, Alexis Duhe, Gabrielle Falletta, Chloe Frank, Troynisha Gerard, Katelyn Irvin, Ashley Johnson, Daejhon Lewis, Crystal Mendez, Durian Myers, Brian Price, Adolfo Ramirez, Celeste Rebstock, Austin Scioneaux and Javohn Washington

Honor Roll (All As and Bs)

NINTH GRADE: Ana Alejandro-Cruz, Mariana Barrera, Logan Bukaske, Bryan Castillo, Brandon Couste, Jody Duhe, Hayden Edler, Amari Gayden, Kayla Jackson, Amahre Johnson, Harley Lapeyrolerie, D`Yoni Lennix, Kyla Mack, Jania Mcmickle, Taylor Reid, Christopher Taylor and Alexander Trosclair

10th Grade: Mijae Alix, Tahyri Bolden, Jacob Bourgeois, Diamond Butler, Christian Cage, Angelica Carter, Mairon Carter, Larry Chopin, Derriyon Daniels, Jaylin Darensbourg, Savannah Donaldson, Madison Duhe, Dontae Fleming, Maya Foster, Kaitlynn Gomez, Coraniquejuanae Jackson, Darreyontae Jones, A`Lon Keller, Kendreon Lewis, Briona Mason, Kayjah Matthews, Mia Meyer, Kiyla Morris, Anna Ortiz, Elsy Pena-Jiminian, Chloe Revere, Tyler Rodman, Rance Scott, Aaliyah Smith, Crystal Smith, Neira Spain, Lexi Sutton, Kyra Thomas, Marisol Valles and Sirenity Winfield

11th Grade: Adriene Albert, Kristen Armant, Darnell Bartley, Jade Benjamin, Kyla Boudouin, Semeco Breaux, Nyalasha Brown, Destiny Cashio, Erriyel Cemelien, Trew Crouch, Nicolle Dardinger, Doretha Davis, Raul De Lira, Alexia Duhe, Kaci Eugene, Tranae Evans, Tia Ferrygood, Alecia Foster, Lachelsey Francis, Taniyah Gross, Darryan Horton, Angelique` Hunt, Kayja Jackson, Demond Jarvis, Dere`Yon Johnson, Ty`Mya Johnson, Chari Julien, Calvin Lewis, Any`Jai Long, Brennan Marse, Tyler Marse, Hillary Medrano, Logan Mitchell, Taneisha Mitchell, Coleen Novera, Brendon Nunnery, Ajayle` Palmer, Kyran Reid, Darrielle Robertson, Jhurie Robinson, Hayley Roland, Maggie Stovall, Brandon Volion, Rodreionia Warner, Jourdan Washington, Janijajuan Weston, Ja`Meisha Young and Edwin Zelaya

12th Grade: Aneka Anderson, Ivan Anthony, Tiera Anthony, Kayla Armant, Loren Aubert, Aliza Bovie, Kyla Brumfield, Skyler Causin, A`Dana Ceaser, Julianna Chalas, Alyasia Cook, Logan Dimaggio, Angel Duhe, Destiny Fisher, Kermit Fluker, Na`Juana Gabriel, John Gayden, Ebony Hardy, Tewana Hawkins, Brianna Hess, Henry Holland, Jacorian Holmes, Lakisha James, Kiara Jarrow, Aaliyah Johnson, Elizabeth Jones, John Julien, Shaelin Keller, Aiesha Lacey, Aliesha Lacey, Serenity Lagrange, Kia Lewis, Taylor Lipps, Jyra Lockett, Austin Madere, Gonzalo Martinez, Jasmine Mitchell, Kerrington Moore, Jenise Muse, Wesley Patterson, Makayla Perrier, Sela Pierce, Kayla Pierre, Briana Ponce, Kynedi Poullard, Destiny Reese, Summer Remondet, Darrius Robinson, Chanelle Rosary, Walisa Sears, Clara Solorzano, Kameron Thomas, Nhi Tran, Alexis Victor, Derrionne Walker, Anthony Ward, Donald Watkins, Alexxus Williams, Asia Williams, Bria Williams, Tajah Williams, and Kai Woods.

Students named to the second quarter honor roll at John L. Ory Magnet School in LaPlace are:

All As

First grade: Jeremiah Brown, Anthony Carrillo, Alexa Comeaux, Elijah Connor, Katherine Cox, Victoria Hebert, Sophia Lecourt, Colton Newsom, Levi Smith, Devin Stephens and Lashad Williams

Second grade: Adalyn Cooper, Casey Crane, Hailey Gant, Kallie Hall, Star Raffield, Ssiyah Smith and Liam Zimmerman

Third grade: Emma Bourgeois, Angelica Davis, Teyana Jones, Kayden McGee, Elyssa Menefee and Jaz Thompson

Fourth grade: Mary Grace Connor, Ariel Davis and Autumn Lawhorne

Sixth grade: Mason Jones, Damon Meeker and Erik Mender

Seventh grade: Javier Dantin

Eighth grade: Adison Cooper, Michael Reeves and Megan Remondet

As and Bs

First grade: Kairi Bovie, Camden Brumfield, Skyler Caillouet, Addilyn Donaldson, Braelynn Drake, Cohn Houpy, Liberty Nicholson, Kameron Nickelson, Henry Orgeron, Tara Parekh, Tahj Rogers, Emily Sosa, Zoei White and Amani Williams

Second grade: Cullen Boudreaux, Benjamin Claiborne, Perrin Clement, Noelle Cosse, Dominik Drake, Deontae Fleming, Mark Gibson, Anthony Hahn, Dana Harris, Jolie Hulsey, Andre Jackson, Reginald Jenkins, Shawn Loupe, Tristen Rogers, Jaxon Seruntine and Hannah St. Martin

Third grade: Maddison Alexander, Zion Berry, Teagan Bradshaw, Maddox Brauner, Ashton Hebert, Graci Jacob, Lainey Levron, Saige Loupe, Bella Millitello and Aidan Orgeron

Fourth grade: Mia Bailey, Vivian Cases, Roshaud Chatmon, Adele Cooper, Abigail Jarreau, Tyler Jones, Bayleigh Louque, Evanne Robertson, Chase Sylvain and Halie West

Fifth grade: Makenzie Delatte, Kaiden Dilapi, Nathaniel Jones, Randi Joseph, Hunter Leech, Dominic Lewis, Malae Lockett, Nolan Marse, Gage Militello Abby Remondet and Riley Smith

Sixth grade: Rosie Bourgeois, Mia Charles, Braydon Debowes, Victor Estrella, Calix Hammett, Morgan Lawhorne, Skyla Lawrence, Kamryn Montz, Olivia Reeves, Courtney Sagona, Sophie St. Pierre, Dailynn Williams, Lashira Williams and Isaiah Wingard

Seventh grade: Thomas Berthelot, Kyla Cage, Kaylee Falgoust, Timmy Gaude, Luke Gilbert, Jaiden Reed, Tobore Takpor and Mackenzie Vanatta

Eighth grade: Kelvinte Barber, Jada Brown, Kaylie Folgar, Victoria Gutierrez, Muntrail Jones, Paige Morales, Trnahja Smith and Alissa Stutzman