Riverside Academy announces Honor Roll

Published 8:37 am Wednesday, November 9, 2022

RESERVE — Students named to the first nine weeks honor roll at Riverside Academy in Reserve are:

Principal’s List

First grade: Trent Arceneaux, Easton Babin, Avery Borne, Layla Bourgeois, Charley Clement, Riley Delatte, Jace Herrera Evo, Lailee Goings, Valentino Green, Gavin Hillard, Wyatt Hines, Brax Roccaforte, Rex Roussel, Westen Scioneaux, Lily Scott, Abram Trepagnier, Beaux Vicknair, Paisley Wheelahan, Christyn Zenon and Emilia Zeringue.

Second grade: Grayson Delaneuville, Easton Easley, Blaze Falgoust, Abrielle Ferguson, Adlei Lewis, Mason Loupe, Braylen Melancon and Eliana Ray.

Third grade: Chloe Arceneaux, Lilian Baudouin, Chloe Cali, Aubrie Cassagne, Averie Cassagne, Graham LeBlanc, Melanie McColley, Devin McCoy, Myles Naquin, Jayden Scioneaux, Zeta Smith and Lucy Stowe.

Fourth grade: Jett Barraco, Slade Cambre, Jacob Evans, Blaize Vicknair and Paxton Wheelahan.

Fifth grade: Danielle Jones, Vanessa Moody and Chase Poche.

Sixth grade: Andrew Babin, Beaux Brock, Kash Cambre, Avery Cashio, Laiken Delaneuville, Byron Evans, Owen Guidry, Brynnan Melancon, Karyn Milazzo, Layla Price, Paris Robinson, Brinley Roccaforte, Brennan Wilson and Skyler Zeringue.

Seventh grade: Dane Barraco, Gabriel Galvez, Cade Laborde, Emerson LeBlanc, Cannon Mistretta, Liam Naquin, William Rauch, Cayleigh Zenon and Liam Zimmerman.

Eighth grade: Cruz Cambre, Callie Cassagne, Saylor DeRoche, Kalaia Lacy, Emme Stowe and Brody Vicknair.

Ninth grade: Makenzie Granier, Tori Hebert, Sophie Milioto, Cobey Wahden and Madison Weidert.

10th grade: Imari Cooper, Riley Ellis, Mia Saijas and Ashton Schumacher.

12th grade: Hunter Champagne, Ava Fernandez, Emile Graugnard III, Jeremy Jung, Camryn Loving, Thomas Mazzella IV, Hannah McInnis, Anna Mistretta and Kaylee Oubre.

 

 

Alpha-Beta List

 

First grade: Dani Brady, Hannah Johnson, Savannah Louque, Khila Scioneaux, Savannah Terrio and Hudson Troxclair.

Second grade: Khloe Cenac, Myracle Davis, Aisley Hickman, Ivy Hoffman, Taylor Knight, Aisha Laril, Ava Loper, River Oubre, Preston Walker and Ethan Zimmerman.

Third grade: Averi Edwards, Lilliana Goings, Emmalyn Grice, Dominic Hebert, Hunter Jackson, Marleigh Jenkins, Francis Juneau, Raina Laiche, Zoe Reed, Ryan Richard, Jr., Luke Rodrigue, Jaxon Terrio and Alexander Williams.

Fourth grade: Preston Adams, Dominic Berry, Athena Lacombe, William Lewis, Lilly Lytell, Paisley Molina, Jenna Rummel, Jackson Styron and Claire Torres.

Fifth grade: Wyatt Daniels, Cade Duhe, John Fernandez, Laila Goings, Kelsey Hoover, Collin Kelly, Aubrey Loper, Miley Loupe, Willie Maus, Christian Pettis, Brock St. Amant, Kayleigh Walls and A’zaiah Young.

Sixth grade: Ken Catoire, Dari’el Culbreath, Cameryn Diamond, Aiden Duhe, Ryleigh Edwards, Joanna Fernandez, Mia Fleetwood, Mia Forsyth, Roland Frank III, Cole Jacob, Davin Lacava, Alajhia Walker and Brayden Zimmer.

Seventh grade: Olivia Berry, Braylen Billings, Brady Bourgeois, Kara Coburn, Bailey Crenshaw, Jordan Duhe, Ava Fleetwood, Cason Haase, Kolbi Heltz, Skye Johnson, Katie Knoy, Brianna Louque, Bayli Melancon, Austin Poche, Kayla Rummel, Landon Vanatta and Lauryn Vicknair.

Eighth grade: Kayla Abbate, Wynn Cupit, Colten Diamond, Taylor Duhe, Jayden Irwin, Graci Jacob, D’Marco Lacava, Cami LaRose, Chloe Madere, Isaiah Pettis, Tristen Saijas and Payton Williams.

Ninth grade: Jaci Bordelon, Brock Bourgeois, Kasey Bourgeois, Mckenzie Coburn, Derron Simmons and Olivia St. Pierre.

10th grade: Brooke Bridges, Preston Brown, Ella Champagne, Elijah Chuter, Shayla Cruz, Teryn Davis, Carrington Fernandez, Kaydence Hoover, Lanie Hymel, Leann Leerssen, Sage Morton, Sha’Kiya Norman, Martha Perez, Ryan Poche Jr., Rhonda Scott and Rolando Villarreal.

11th grade: Corrin Cashio, Kayden Ceaser, Sophia Cruz, Brayden Lasseigne, Camille Mistretta and Melanie Roussel.

12th grade:  Matthew Beber, Kallie Bourgeois, Enrique Delgado, Ria Frazier, Kelis Hollins, Luke Hymel, Ariana Matt, Madison Olezene, Myracle Revon and Scott White.