East St. John announces 2nd marking period honor roll

Published 7:00 am Wednesday, October 19, 2022

RESERVE — East St. John High School released the second marking period honor roll for the Fall Semester, 2022-2023:

Principal’s List  (All ‘A’s)

Ninth Grade:  Natthan Alicea, Vivian Cases, Sabrina Gennaro, Brooke Howard, Shayla Touchton and Jahvar Webb

 

10th Grade:  Kyron Conerly, Cameron Frank, Taylar Higginbotham, Ma`Chai Johnson, Thien Le, Lian Mejia, Jonathan Peto, Tramya Richardson and Yaretzi Torres Guerrero

 

11th Grade:  Migdaury Candelario, Madison Davis, Chamez Evans, Matthias Lewis, Rene Martinez, Brianna Rosary and Kalia Simmons

 

12th Grade:  Meryt Barrera, Jadda Bazile, Derek Bodungen, Angel Bond, Tyler Cancienne, Tayah Cook, Alajiah Coxie, Jermaine De Armas, Caleb Dragon, Connor Elmer, A`Jiya Gardner, Pyanie Hunter, Jalaiah Joseph, Shairie Joseph, Janneth Lopez- Arriaga, Brooke Madere, George Martin, Jasmine Matthews, Suamy Ortiz, Edwin Ramirez- Reyes, Emily Sanchez, Osley Smith and Ashia Ward

 

Honor Roll  (All ‘A’s and ‘B’s)

Ninth Grade: Landon Anderson, Haissen Anino, Ka`Myree Belvin, Leilani Bernard, Audrina-Ann Bourgeois, Ja`Nai Bowman, Dyasia Brown, Mayleen Castillo, A`Yaree Claiborne, Ah`Navierre Cosey, Serenity Cummings, Astrid Diaz-Dubon, Asia Francis, Arian Gallegos, Angie Garcia-Salinas, Francisco Gutierrez-Osorio, Tristan Hampton, Frank Harvey, Destiny Henry, Juan Herbert, Emani Jolla, Cayden Jones, Cielo Lara Soto, Yoselin Lopez, Jorell Martin, Nalani Paul, Mia Ramirez, Ikea Tillman, Jesus Velazquez, Ayden Vessell, Ta`Jon Williamson and Aaliyah Young

 

 

10th Grade:  Deshawn Allen, Ty`Jay Banks, Bailey Brown, Luiz Camdido, Cheyenne Campbell, Errie Cemelien, Treasure Creecy, D`Mario Daniels, Victoria Donaldson, Maryuri Evo, Lamont Johnson, Rihanna Lewis, Charles Madere, Janaya Mitchell, Romell Pack, Karon Patterson, Freiwil Pimentel, Caleb Porter, Rebecca Pourciau, Phi Tran, Corey Victor, Leyah Watson, Lyndell Wilkens and Honalee Yates

 

11th Grade:  Antonio Acosta, Tre`Jae Alvis, A`Jyah Anthony, Angie Ayala-Flores, Lashawna Bolona, Destiny Brown, Dwayne Brown, Jonathan Calderon, Te`Yonia Cannon, Laila Cook, Da`Lijah Dennis, La`Neire Ellis, Joshua Gordon, Rubien Hayes, Clarence Henry, Luis Ibarra, Bailey Ingram, Andrew Jarreau, Tylor Jouty, Rosseleen Justo, Ja`Hyra Kliebert, Haley Mendez Mendez, Keirra Monroe, Wilson Ortiz Morales, Arturo Ortiz- Sanchez, Jamyra Palmer, Crystal Palmer Alvarez, Delilah Purnell, Quintrell Risin, Amyree Soniat, Clyde Stewart, Aiana Walker, Jada Williams, Mariah Williamson and Jamarion Zeno

 

12th Grade:  Rolencia Alexander, Sa-Miyah Alexander, Nijah Anthony, Ruben Arellano- Cardenas, Ayane Armstrong, Illias Calzada, Kayla Coleman, Terence Davis, Briahn Duhe, Keosha Edwards, Francisco Espinoza-Perez, Cortez Fisher, Kameron Foster, Giselle Guerrero, Ryealle Houston, Jy`Era Howard, Dajalynn Johnson, Nylah Keller, Lori Lennix, Artasie Lewis, Christopher Luna-Espinoza, Haley Martin, Cortez Mcgee, Skyla Mckinnis, Guadalupe Mejia-Reyes, Linda Melancon, Yashua Mitchell, Yasmin Moore, Diana Peto, Jaden Porter, Jalen Reese, Amir Rios, Dalana Sanders, Beza Tilahun and Trinity Walker