LARAYO races to victory at River Parish Swim League Invitational

Published 12:00 am Wednesday, July 13, 2022

VACHERIE — The LARAYO Barracudas pulled away with the win at this past weekend’s Christmas in July-themed River Parish Swim League Summer Invitational with a combined total of 3,558 points.

The LaVacherie Gators, hosts of the event, came in second with 2,339 points, followed by St. James Parish Swim Club in third with 2,009 points. The Hill Heights Hurricanes placed fifth with 1,968 points, while the SunVilla Sharks came in sixth with 1,817.5 points and the Riverlands Stingrays finished in seventh with 1,565.5 points.

The following swimmers placed in the top three across 76 events on the finals held Sunday.

 

Event 1 Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter IM

1 Bouler, Alexander 10 Hill Heights Hurricanes 1:39.55

2 Arceneaux, Drew 10 Larayo 1:55.65

3 Wenning, Jake 9 SunVilla Sharks 1:56.44

 

Event 2 Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter IM

1 Cortez, Ashtyn 10 LaVacherie Gators 1:39.40

2 Crowdus, Olivia 10 Larayo 1:45.70

3 Michel, Adeline 10 Larayo 1:50.30

 

Event 3 Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter IM

1 Culver, Andrew 12 Hill Heights Hurricanes 1:27.81

2 Brock, Beaux 11 Riverlands Stingrays 1:33.99

3 Landry, Michael 12 St. James Parish Swim Club 1:36.08

 

Event 4 Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter IM

1 Cazenave, Kynlee 11 LaVacherie Gators 1:30.33

2 Brady, Lily 12 Larayo 1:32.03

3 Manson, Kinley 11 Larayo 1:33.94

 

Event 5 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM

1 Kidder, Micky 14 Hill Heights Hurricanes 1:16.63

2 Chauvin, Jude 13 St. James Parish Swim Club 1:18.68

3 Long, Ethan 14 LaVacherie Gators 1:19.58

 

Event 6 Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM

1 Cazenave, Ryli 13 LaVacherie Gators 1:19.81

2 Stein-Donaldson, Lily 13 Hill Heights Hurricanes 1:23.41

3 Tregre, Baileigh 13 Larayo 1:25.36

 

Event 7 Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter IM

1 Candebat, Colin 16 SunVilla Sharks 1:01.64

*2 Steib, Jake 18 SunVilla Sharks 1:02.24

*2 Noel, Nathan 15 Hill Heights Hurricanes 1:02.24

 

Event 8 Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter IM

1 Crawford, Kassidy 16 Riverlands Stingrays 1:15.58

2 Miller, Caeleigh 17 SunVilla Sharks 1:16.96

3 Faucheux, Hartley 14 Larayo 1:17.56

 

Event 9 Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Curry, Maxston 6 Larayo 24.43

2 Brashear, Tucker 6 SunVilla Sharks 24.45

3 Folse, Easton 6 LaVacherie Gators 25.10

 

Event 10 Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Matherne, Makayla 6 Hill Heights Hurricanes 24.46

2 Kliebert, Kallie 5 LaVacherie Gators 27.11

3 Scott, Lily 6 Larayo 28.44

 

Event 11 Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Brister, Jax 8 Larayo 17.08

2 Edwards, Parker 8 Larayo 19.21

3 Borne, Bentley 8 Larayo 21.04

 

Event 12 Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Freestyle

*1 Gaubert, Maci 8 Larayo 19.14

*1 Matherne, Isabella 8 St. James Parish Swim Club 19.14

3 Oubre, Molly 8 Larayo 20.03

 

Event 13 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Pilie’, Cooper 10 SunVilla Sharks 36.18

2 Clark, Caiden 10 SunVilla Sharks 38.31

3 Roper, Madyson 9 St. James Parish Swim Club 40.29

 

Event 14 Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Michel, Adeline 10 Larayo 40.04

2 Carter, Leah 10 Hill Heights Hurricanes 40.11

3 Murray, Sirandin 10 Hill Heights Hurricanes 40.24

 

Event 15 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Rome, Landen 12 LaVacherie Gators 32.30

2 Jenkins, Alexander 12 St. James Parish Swim Club 34.45

3 Madere, Maddox 12 SunVilla Sharks 35.00

 

Event 16 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Rome, Bayla 12 St. James Parish Swim Club 35.06

2 Folse, Kennedy 11 LaVacherie Gators 35.09

3 Manson, Kinley 11 Larayo 36.09

 

Event 17 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Long, Ethan 14 LaVacherie Gators 29.24

2 Benoit, Dakoda 14 LaVacherie Gators 29.74

3 Culver, Joshua 13 Hill Heights Hurricanes 29.83

 

Event 18 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Tregre, Baileigh 13 Larayo 31.39

2 Cancella, Kody 14 Riverlands Stingrays 32.51

3 Macarty, Mya 14 St. James Parish Swim Club 33.53

 

Event 19 Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Steib, Jake 18 SunVilla Sharks 25.11

2 Weber, Owen 17 Hill Heights Hurricanes 25.51

3 Schafer, Drew 18 SunVilla Sharks 27.01

 

Event 20 Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Freestyle

1 Miller, Caeleigh 17 SunVilla Sharks 29.21

2 Oncale, Mia 16 Riverlands Stingrays 29.93

3 Faucheux, Hartley 14 Larayo 30.07

 

Event 21 Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

1 Borne, Baylen 6 Larayo 28.94

2 Curry, Colton 6 Riverlands Stingrays 29.67

3 Brashear, Tucker 6 SunVilla Sharks 30.36

 

Event 22 Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

1 Luminais, Kate 6 St. James Parish Swim Club 31.08

2 Cockburn, Karsyn 6 St. James Parish Swim Club 31.94

3 Scott, Lily 6 Larayo 32.68

 

Event 23 Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Backstroke

1 Brister, Jax 8 Larayo 21.70

2 Borne, Bentley 8 Larayo 24.33

3 Detillier, Eli 8 St. James Parish Swim Club 27.27

 

Event 24 Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Backstroke

1 Matherne, Isabella 8 St. James Parish Swim Club 23.88

2 Oubre, Molly 8 Larayo 24.55

3 Coniglio, Ava 7 St. James Parish Swim Club 24.93

 

Event 25 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke

1 Bouler, Alexander 10 Hill Heights Hurricanes 43.67

2 Pilie’, Cooper 10 SunVilla Sharks 44.53

3 Becnel, Cole 10 St. James Parish Swim Club 48.80

 

Event 26 Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke

1 Cortez, Ashtyn 10 LaVacherie Gators 45.15

2 Bordelon, Charleigh 9 Hill Heights Hurricanes 48.52

3 Oubre, Isabella 10 LaVacherie Gators 49.04

 

 

Event 27 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

1 Rome, Landen 12 LaVacherie Gators 38.63

2 Culver, Andrew 12 Hill Heights Hurricanes 39.81

3 West, Colden 11 Larayo 44.15

 

Event 28 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

1 Cazenave, Kynlee 11 LaVacherie Gators 41.89

2 Brady, Lily 12 Larayo 42.26

3 Forrestier, Simone 12 LaVacherie Gators 44.95

 

Event 29 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke

1 Benoit, Dakoda 14 LaVacherie Gators 33.93

2 Culver, Joshua 13 Hill Heights Hurricanes 36.07

3 Chauvin, Jude 13 St. James Parish Swim Club 36.11

 

Event 30 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke

1 Cazenave, Ryli 13 LaVacherie Gators 35.67

2 Levet, Katelyn 14 LaVacherie Gators 37.61

3 Stein-Donaldson, Lily 13 Hill Heights Hurricanes 38.39

 

Event 31 Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Backstroke

1 Candebat, Colin 16 SunVilla Sharks 27.77

2 Noel, Nathan 15 Hill Heights Hurricanes 28.61

3 Weber, Owen 17 Hill Heights Hurricanes 30.80

 

Event 32 Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Backstroke

1 Miller, Caeleigh 17 SunVilla Sharks 33.82

2 Crawford, Kassidy 16 Riverlands Stingrays 36.53

3 Levet, Karli 16 LaVacherie Gators 37.18

 

Event 33 Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

1 McGovern, Quinn 6 Larayo 34.00

2 Falgoust, Owen 6 LaVacherie Gators 43.30

3 Henry, Quinn 6 Hill Heights Hurricanes 49.39

 

Event 34 Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

1 Matherne, Makayla 6 Hill Heights Hurricanes 35.47

2 Chauvin, Jolie 6 Larayo 37.81

3 Landry, Catherine 5 St. James Parish Swim Club 41.99

 

Event 35 Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

1 Borne, Bentley 8 Larayo 27.17

2 Edwards, Sawyer 8 Larayo 28.25

3 Wagner, Lukas 8 SunVilla Sharks 28.95

 

Event 36 Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

1 Gaubert, Maci 8 Larayo 26.57

2 Bradshaw, Cohen 7 Larayo 26.65

3 Morvant, Anna 8 LaVacherie Gators 27.79

 

Event 37 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

1 Clark, Caiden 10 SunVilla Sharks 51.44

2 Bouler, Alexander 10 Hill Heights Hurricanes 51.62

3 Duhe, Luke 9 Larayo 53.01

 

Event 38 Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

1 Crowdus, Olivia 10 Larayo 47.52

2 McGovern, Greyson 10 Larayo 47.94

3 Becnel, Sydnie 10 LaVacherie Gators 56.23

 

Event 39 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

1 Brock, Beaux 11 Riverlands Stingrays 43.10

2 Culver, Andrew 12 Hill Heights Hurricanes 44.20

3 Madere, Maddox 12 SunVilla Sharks 47.29

 

Event 40 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

1 Milioto, Kaylee 12 Larayo 46.50

2 Tregre, Bryleigh 12 Larayo 46.59

3 Folse, Kennedy 11 LaVacherie Gators 48.74

 

Event 41 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

1 Lambert, Remy 13 St. James Parish Swim Club 38.49

2 Markey, Jayce 14 SunVilla Sharks 38.74

3 Long, Ethan 14 LaVacherie Gators 40.08

 

 

Event 42 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

1 Macarty, Mya 14 St. James Parish Swim Club 41.36

2 Tregre, Baileigh 13 Larayo 41.65

3 Arnett, Adrienne 14 Larayo 43.93

 

Event 43  Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

1  Steib, Jake 18 SunVilla Sharks 32.96

2  Noel, Nathan 15 Hill Heights Hurricanes  33.38

3  Schafer, Drew 18 SunVilla Sharks  34.28

 

Event 44 Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

1  Oncale, Mia 16 Riverlands Stingrays  38.36

2  Marix, Bella 17 Riverlands Stingrays  39.03

3  Laiche, Lauren 15 Riverlands Stingrays  42.01

 

Event 45 Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

1 Falgoust, Owen 6 LaVacherie Gators 37.52

2 Poche, Brax 5 St. James Parish Swim Club  42.10

 

Event 46 Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

1 Matherne, Makayla 6 Hill Heights Hurricanes  28.70

2 Gaubert, Ava 6 Larayo  40.87

 

Event 47 Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Butterfly

1 Brister, Jax 8 Larayo  21.42

2 Summers, Preston 8 Larayo  29.09

3 Vicknair, Colt 8 Riverlands Stingrays  29.26

 

Event 48 Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Butterfly

1 Gaubert, Maci 8 Larayo  22.34

2 Bradshaw, Cohen 7 Larayo  23.81

3 Matherne, Isabella 8 St. James Parish Swim Club 25.42

 

Event 49 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly

1 Pilie’, Cooper 10 SunVilla Sharks 46.69

2 Clark, Caiden 10 SunVilla Sharks 53.73

3 Roper, Madyson 9 St. James Parish Swim Club 54.89

 

Event 50 Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly

1 Cortez, Ashtyn 10 LaVacherie Gators 43.10

2 Murray, Sirandin 10 Hill Heights Hurricanes  47.08

3 Bordelon, Charleigh 9 Hill Heights Hurricanes 47.42

 

Event 51 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

1 Rome, Landen 12 LaVacherie Gators 36.94

2 Jenkins, Alexander 12 St. James Parish Swim Club 37.91

3 West, Colden 11 Larayo 42.23

 

Event 52 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

1 Cazenave, Kynlee 11 LaVacherie Gators  39.93

2 Bordes, Violet 12 Hill Heights Hurricanes 41.54

3 Folse, Kennedy 11 LaVacherie Gators  41.57

 

Event 53 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly

1 Benoit, Dakoda 14 LaVacherie Gators 32.06

2 Culver, Joshua 13 Hill Heights Hurricanes 33.14

3 Kidder, Micky 14 Hill Heights Hurricanes  34.35

 

Event 54 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly

1 Cazenave, Ryli 13 LaVacherie Gators  33.94

2 Levet, Katelyn 14 LaVacherie Gators  37.99

3 Macarty, Mya 14 St. James Parish Swim Club 38.11

 

Event 55 Boys 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly

1 Candebat, Colin 16 SunVilla Sharks  27.40R

2 Weber, Owen 17 Hill Heights Hurricanes 28.15

3 Brady, Cameron 17 Larayo  30.07

 

Event 56 Girls 15-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly

1 Faucheux, Hartley 14 Larayo 32.33

2 Oncale, Mia 16 Riverlands Stingrays 33.12

3 Crawford, Kassidy 16 Riverlands Stingrays 33.15

 

Event 57 Boys 7-8 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

1 Larayo A 1:37.55 44

1) Borne, Bentley 8 2) Edwards, Sawyer 8 3) Brister, Jax 8 4) Edwards, Parker 8

2 SunVilla Sharks A 1:56.43 38

1) Richard, Brady 8 2) Wagner, Lukas 8 3) Armand, Collin 8 4) Madere, Dax 7

3 St. James Parish Swim Club A 1:57.58 36

1) Detillier, Eli 8 2) Roussel, Kase 8 3) Cambre, Kolt 8 4) Allen, Grayson 8

 

Event 58 Girls 7-8 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

1 Larayo A 1:39.03 44

1) Oubre, Molly 8 2) Autin, Ily 8 3) Gaubert, Maci 8 4) Bradshaw, Cohen 7

2 LaVacherie Gators A 1:56.89 38

1) Becnel, Catherine 8 2) Morvant, Anna 8 3) Folse, Kinley 8 4) Neiley, Alexandra 8

3 St. James Parish Swim Club A 1:58.99 36

1) Matherne, Isabella 8 2) Chauvin, Cassidy 8 3) Coniglio, Ava 7 4) Charlet, Leah 7

Event 59 Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

1 SunVilla Sharks A 1:29.28 44

1) Wenning, Jake 9 2) Lawrence, Blaine 10 3) Clark, Caiden 10 4) Pilie’, Cooper 10

2 Larayo A 1:29.99 38

1) Stein, Drei 10 2) Duhe, Luke 9 3) Foulon, Sawyer 9 4) Arceneaux, Drew 10

3 St. James Parish Swim Club A 1:36.13 36

1) Becnel, Cole 10 2) Luminais, Corbyn 10 3) Roper, Madyson 9 4) McClung, Cooper 9

 

Event 60 Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

1 Larayo A 1:26.19 44

1) Entremont, Aubrey 9 2) McGovern, Greyson 10 3) Crowdus, Olivia 10 4) Michel, Adeline 10

2 LaVacherie Gators A 1:32.47 38

1) Oubre, Isabella 10 2) Becnel, Sydnie 10 3) Cortez, Ashtyn 10 4) Folse, Jules 9

3 Hill Heights Hurricanes A 1:32.91 36

1) Bordelon, Charleigh 9 2) Carter, Leah 10 3) Murray, Sirandin 10 4) Winters, Morgan 9

Event 61 Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

1 Riverlands Stingrays A 1:22.36 44

1) Luminais, Kasen 12 2) Brock, Beaux 11 3) Marix, Abram 11 4) Jacob, Cole 11

2 St. James Parish Swim Club A 1:24.19 38

1) Latiolais, Kole 11 2) Landry, Michael 12 3) Jenkins, Alexander 12 4) Landry, Easton 12

3 Larayo A 1:26.08 36

1) Oubre, Nathan 11 2) Kugler, Baylor 11 3) West, Colden 11 4) Schexnayder, Luke 12

Event 62 Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

1 Larayo A 1:16.98 44

1) Brady, Lily 12 2) Tregre, Bryleigh 12 3) Manson, Kinley 11 4) Milioto, Kaylee 12

2 LaVacherie Gators A 1:20.32 38

1) Forrestier, Simone 12 2) Folse, Kennedy 11 3) Cazenave, Kynlee 11 4) Folse, Kolby 11

3 Riverlands Stingrays A 1:23.50 36

1) Cancella, Karmine 11 2) Babin, Emma 12 3) St. Martin, Hannah 12 4) Roccaforte, Brinley 11

Event 63 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

1 St. James Parish Swim Club A 1:06.16 44

1) McClung, Luke 14 2) Lambert, Remy 13 3) Chauvin, Jude 13 4) Olivier, Kade 14

2 LaVacherie Gators A 1:07.11 38

1) Benoit, Dakoda 14 2) Scioneaux, Braden 13 3) Long, Ethan 14 4) Rome, Landen 12

3 Larayo A 1:10.15 36

1) Cannon, Kayden 14 2) Milioto, Tyler 14 3) Kugler, Gabe 13 4) Beber, Ryan 13

Event 64 Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

1 Larayo A 1:08.66 44

1) Arnett, Adrienne 14 2) Tregre, Baileigh 13 3) Faucheux, Hartley 14 4) Duhe, Taylor 13

2 LaVacherie Gators A 1:13.27 38

1) Levet, Katelyn 14 2) Cortez, Makenzi 13 3) Cazenave, Ryli 13 4) Becnel, Alyse 13

3 Riverlands Stingrays A 1:21.89 36

1) Cases, Vivian 13 2) Charlie, Mikayla 13 3) Cancella, Kody 14 4) Borne, Brianna 13

Event 65 Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

1 SunVilla Sharks A 55.44 44

1) Steib, Jake 18 2) Schafer, Drew 18 3) Lawrence, Evan 18 4) Candebat, Colin 16

2 Hill Heights Hurricanes A 56.62 38

1) Noel, Nathan 15 2) Lacy, Ryan 15 3) Culver, Joseph 16 4) Weber, Owen 17

3 Larayo A 59.75 36

1) Cannon, Kyle 16 2) Schexnayder, Matthew 16 3) Brady, Cameron 17 4) Arnett, Ian 17

Event 66 Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

1 Riverlands Stingrays A 1:06.22 44

1) Crawford, Kassidy 16 2) Marix, Bella 17 3) Oncale, Mia 16 4) Chapman, Katherine 15

2 Larayo A 1:08.70 38

1) Reid, Faith 18 2) Schexnayder, Rylee 18 3) Crowdus, Allyson 17 4) Williams, Faith 15

3 Hill Heights Hurricanes A 1:10.91 36

1) Mendieta, Taylore 15 2) Stein-Donaldson, Evelyn 163) Murray, Anistin 15 4) Swancy, Rinoa 16

Event 67 Boys 7-8 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1 Larayo A 1:26.87 44

1) Edwards, Parker 8 2) Borne, Bentley 8 3) Summers, Preston 8 4) Brister, Jax 8

2 St. James Parish Swim Club A 1:36.79 38

1) Roussel, Kase 8 2) Allen, Grayson 8 3) Cambre, Kolt 8 4) Detillier, Eli 8

3 SunVilla Sharks A 1:40.98 36

1) Armand, Collin 8 2) Wagner, Lukas 8 3) Richard, Brady 8 4) Madere, Dax 7

Event 68 Girls 7-8 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1 Larayo A 1:26.55 44

1) Oubre, Molly 8 2) Bradshaw, Cohen 7 3) Stowe, Lucy 8 4) Gaubert, Maci 8

2 LaVacherie Gators A 1:47.41 38

1) Folse, Kinley 8 2) Morvant, Anna 8 3) Neiley, Alexandra 8 4) Becnel, Catherine 8

3 SunVilla Sharks A 1:48.86 36

1) Brashear, Tate 7 2) Robin, Spencer “millie” 8 3) Burkenstock, Bree 7 4) Cozzo, Leighton 8

Event 69 Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1 SunVilla Sharks A 1:15.30 44

1) Wenning, Jake 9 2) Clark, Caiden 10 3) Burkenstock, Brue 9 4) Pilie’, Cooper 10

2 Larayo A 1:21.61 38

1) Foulon, Sawyer 9 2) Stein, Drei 10 3) Duhe, Luke 9 4) Arceneaux, Drew 10

3 St. James Parish Swim Club A 1:22.00 36

1) Roper, Madyson 9 2) Landry, Nicholas 9 3) McClung, Cooper 9 4) Becnel, Cole 10

Event 70 Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1 Larayo A 1:17.81 44

1) Crowdus, Olivia 10 2) McGovern, Greyson 10 3) Entremont, Aubrey 9 4) Michel, Adeline 10

2 Hill Heights Hurricanes A 1:19.90 38

1) Murray, Sirandin 10 2) Winters, Morgan 9 3) Bordelon, Charleigh 9 4) Carter, Leah 10

3 LaVacherie Gators A 1:22.39 36

1) Becnel, Sydnie 10 2) Chauvin, Paige 9 3) Folse, Jules 9 4) Cortez, Ashtyn 10

Event 71 Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1 SunVilla Sharks A 1:10.39 44

1) Lasserre, Owen 12 2) Wagner, Jacob 12 3) Trosclair, Conner 12 4) Madere, Maddox 12

2 St. James Parish Swim Club A 1:10.96 38

1) Landry, Michael 12 2) Luminais, Kiptyn 12 3) Latiolais, Kole 11 4) Jenkins, Alexander 12

3 Hill Heights Hurricanes A 1:11.21 36

1) Madere, Brayden 11 2) Chauvin, James 11 3) Murray, Ayden 12 4) Culver, Andrew 12

Event 72 Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1 Larayo A 1:07.68 44

1) Manson, Kinley 11 2) Tregre, Bryleigh 12 3) Brady, Lily 12 4) Milioto, Kaylee 12

2 LaVacherie Gators A 1:09.42 38

1) Cazenave, Kynlee 11 2) Forrestier, Simone 12 3) Folse, Kolby 11 4) Folse, Kennedy 11

3 Riverlands Stingrays A 1:13.06 36

1) Babin, Emma 12 2) Sosa, Emily 11 3) Roccaforte, Brinley 11 4) St. Martin, Hannah 12

Event 73 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1 LaVacherie Gators A 57.74 44

1) Benoit, Dakoda 14 2) Scioneaux, Braden 13 3) Rome, Landen 12 4) Long, Ethan 14

2 St. James Parish Swim Club A 58.00 38

1) Chauvin, Jude 13 2) Lambert, Remy 13 3) McClung, Luke 14 4) Olivier, Kade 14

3 Larayo A 1:01.56 36

1) Beber, Ryan 13 2) Kugler, Gabe 13 3) Milioto, Tyler 14 4) Cannon, Kayden 14

Event 74 Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1 Larayo A 1:00.65 44

1) Tregre, Baileigh 13 2) Arnett, Adrienne 14 3) Weber, Brynn 13 4) Faucheux, Hartley 14

2 LaVacherie Gators A 1:04.46 38

1) Levet, Katelyn 14 2) Becnel, Alyse 13 3) Cortez, Makenzi 13 4) Cazenave, Ryli 13

3 SunVilla Sharks A 1:10.28 36

1) Trosclair, Avery 14 2) Armand, Lesley 13 3) Wenning, Elise 13 4) Hinchman, Lia 13

Event 75 Boys 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1 SunVilla Sharks A 49.34 44

1) Schafer, Drew 18 2) Lawrence, Evan 18 3) Steib, Jake 18 4) Candebat, Colin 16

2 Hill Heights Hurricanes A 50.54 38

1) Noel, Nathan 15 2) Lacy, Ryan 15 3) Culver, Joseph 16 4) Weber, Owen 17

3 Larayo A 52.57 36

1) Cannon, Kyle 16 2) Schexnayder, Matthew 16 3) Arnett, Ian 17 4) Brady, Cameron 17

 

Event 76 Girls 15-18 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1 Riverlands Stingrays A 58.35 44

1) Chapman, Katherine 15 2) Crawford, Kassidy 16 3) Marix, Bella 17 4) Oncale, Mia 16

2 Larayo A 1:00.86 38

1) Reid, Faith 18 2) Williams, Faith 15 3) Schexnayder, Rylee 18 4) Crowdus, Allyson 17

3 Hill Heights Hurricanes A 1:02.94 36

1) Murray, Anistin 15 2) Swancy, Rinoa 16 3) Stein-Donaldson, Evelyn 164) Mendieta, Taylore 15