East St. John announces 7th marking period Honor Roll

Published 12:00 am Wednesday, June 1, 2022

LAPLACE — East St. John High School named its seventh marking period honor roll for the in-person spring semester of the 2021-2022 academic year.

 

Principal’s List  (All ‘A’s)

Ninth Grade:  Avery Belvin, Kyron Conerly, Lian Mejia, Nanyeri Morales and Jonathan Peto.

10th Grade:  Makayla Alston, Jude Boynton, Migdaury Candelario, Andrew Jarreau, Rene Martinez, Haley Mendez Mendez and Jada Williams.

11th Grade:  Illias Calzada, Jaxson Cox, Cadence Curry, Caleb Dragon, Je`Shia Eugene, Jalaiah Joseph, Janneth Lopez-Arriaga, George Martin, Jasmine Matthews, Daquana Miller, Suamy Ortiz, Diana Peto, and Dalana Sanders.

12th Grade:  Eian Bailey, Jayden Brown, Paris Cash, Conteca Cook, Christopher Cureau, Immanuel Dunn, Skylar Edwards, Shelby Forsythe, Alaiyah Francois, Myrielle Green, Kelair Jenkins, Jamyra Pitts, Michael Reeves, Layla Simoneaux, Darmyni Turnage, Alayah Welch, Daejahnae Weston and Sharmaine Williams.

 

 

Honor Roll  (All ‘A’s and ‘B’s)

Ninth Grade:  Deshawn Allen, Yariel Berrios, Bailey Brown, Cheyenne Campbell, Amari Evans, Cameron Frank, Dioszelyn Gonzalez, Leah Jones, Kenyin Keller, Thien Le, Rihanna Lewis, Aniya Mcgee, Jamyron Mcghee, Semaj Oliver, Karon Patterson, Tramya Richardson, Khoi Scott, Yaretzi Torres Guerrero, Egypt Tucker, Ca`Lique Washington, Lyndell Wilkens, Robert Williams, and Honalee Yates.

 

10th Grade:  Chylaila Albert, Destiny Brown, Victor Candelario-Sierra, Te`Yonia Cannon, Dontrell Chopin, Madison Davis, Tony Davis, Sadiel De La Cruz-Poueriet, Ni`Jaiya Dennis, Serenity Edwards, La`Neire Ellis, Chamez Evans, Matthias Lewis, Jamyra Palmer, Crystal Palmer Alvarez, Ja`Kniya Perkins, Bryant Sanders, and Kalia Simmons.

 

11th Grade:  Nijah Anthony, Kaitlyn Arceneaux, Meryt Barrera, Derek Bodungen, Kaden Henderson, Hailey James, Davede Lewis, Brandon Little, Yasmin Moore, Jaden Porter, Delilah Purnell, Edwin Ramirez-Reyes, Jalen Reese, Tymia Singleton, and Ashia Ward.

.

 

12th Grade:  Ja`Kai Anderson, Coreyion Bryant, Cahryn Bynum, Jy Chopin, Dartania Crouch, De`Shaun Daniels, Destinee Dixon, Myla Edwards, Italy George, Jerry Gonzales- Vallecillo, Cayah Gordon, Lyric Gray, Jaylin Green, Robin Green, Kylon Harris, Aleysia Herbert, Jason Johnson, Courtney Joseph, Ebony Kelly, James Landry, Demetrick Leboeuf, Ariel Lightell, Unique Lightfoot, Kaden Massey, Garland Mitchell, I`Rey-Ante Palmer, Jayla Paulding, Ronell Ri, Jacorey Robertson, Torrey Shepherd, Demond Smith, Jamillion Smith, Warren Snyder, Alysha Soniat, Christian Taranto, Amaire Tezeno, Shania Turley, Kennedy Watkins, and Andrew Williams.