SCC announces 3rd 9 Weeks Honor Roll

Published 12:00 am Wednesday, May 11, 2022

LAPLACE — The following students were named to the third nine weeks honor roll at St. Charles Catholic High School.

Eighth Grade Principal’s List: Adrienne Arnett, Carson Barnes, Cora Caldwell, Mary Grace Connor, William Dickerson, Jaidynn Gaudet, Dylan Hebert, Kolt Krieg, Tyler Milioto, Malaiya Phillip,  Gracie Rios, Hannah Sarver, Kenley Simon, Addison St. Martin, Charles Taylor,  Baileigh Tregre, Nicholas Villarrubia

Ninth Grade Principal’s List: Hartley Faucheux, Chance Favaloro, Logan Klibert, Lauren Laiche, Megan McMillon, Carter Ory, Kaci Stewart, Bryleigh Sutherland, Ashlyn Tassin, Ava Vicknair

10th Grade Principal’s List: Laney Beadle, Brodey Becnel, Katherine Bergeron, Aimee Dauenhauer, Dilara Gurbuz, Jackson Monica, Aiden Ocmond, Brooke Ronnenburg, Haley Scioneaux, John Stauder, Carson Weber

11th Grade Principal’s List: Jenna Bosco, Sarah Lang, Erin Powell, Matthew Schexnayder

12th Grade Principal’s List: Hailey Boeckl, Barry Cummins, Brock Dunn, Jenna Hickman, Jake Jeandron, Allison Powell, Karen Trichell, Zack Vicknair, Tiffany Williams

 

Eighth Grade Alpha Honor Roll: Dylan Allesandro, Briggs Anderson, Jaiya Bailey, Carson Becnel, Elizabeth Blanchard, Molly Brady, Brianna Burns, Jalen Burse, Kamryn Cancienne, Austin Catalano, Riley Chauvin, Amaya Dew, Christian Favorite, Janii Henry, Kylie Joseph, Elizabeth Juneau, Walker LeBlanc, Brice Mayo, Dax Pregeant, Ellie Rojas, Enyrie Tarrence, Emily Terrio, Jacques Vicknair, Hayden Williams

Ninth Grade Alpha Honor Roll: Nicholas Abadie, Haidyn Annaloro-Joseph, Chloe Barnett, Evan Brady, Alaijah Bruno, Avery Cancienne, Kaden Charlie, Krysta Clement, Jackson Doster, Caylee Drexel, Joshua Duffour, Hannah Emery, Riley Folse, Shailyn Guidry, Re’Shawn Hilaire, Julia Laiche, Morgana Lee, Alejandra Menjivar, Owen Millet, Gabrielle Oubre, Caleigh Remondet, Sophie Touchard, Alexus Tubre, Avah Zelaya

10th Grade Alpha Honor Roll: Kayleigh Belvin, Noah Bergeron, Brayden Bertucci, Lily Bordelon,  Kate Brady, Alyse Chauvin, Scott Drouin, Jr., Jaylen Ellsworth, Ryan Figuero, Hudson Heltz, Layla Jackson, Dominique Johnson, Brandon Kragle, Audra Meers, Jackson Monica, Mikayla Penton, Taylor Robinson, Rylee San Andres, Elizabeth Scheuermann, Brooke Smith, Elliott Smith, Noah Troxclair

11th Grade Alpha Honor Roll: Nathan Abadie, Ian Arnett, Ayden Authement, Avery Bailey, Cameron Brady, Brady Clement, Kamsi Ezechukwu, Kaylee Falgoust, Kaden Foster, Kason Gilbert, Morgan Hibbard, Michael Hotard, Torie Joseph, Brianna Loescher, Brett Mader, Bella Marix, Alexis Monistere, Abdel Nabut, Mia Oncale, Adrianis Quinones-Velez, Jordan Roberts, Asia Scioneaux, Sarah Sirmon, Alexis Teabout, Camryn Triche

12th Grade Alpha Honor Roll: Dani Aucoin, Caden Barrios, Bryce Bertucci, Hannah Brady, Amari Coleman, James Duggan, Karli Evans, Brooke Forsythe, Chloe Genovese, Julia Gilberti, Riley Guillory, Joseph Haydel, Madison Hebert, Aysia Johnson, Kaiden Jones, Ryan Laiche, Jacob Landry, Brittany Marshall, Mohamed Nabut, Juliana Portillo, Christian Riviere, Caitlyn Rojas, Kassadi Ross, Emma Schumert, Clayton Schweizer, Jeanne St. Martin, Austin St. Pierre, Essence Tarrence, Lauren Weber, Imani Wilson

 

Eighth Grade Beta Honor Roll: Craig Cain, III, Prystyn Cambre, Colson Gamble, Kaden Keller, Gabriel Kugler, Brooks Monica, Avabella Paz

Ninth Grade Beta Honor Roll: Katherine Chapman, Jacie Joyce, Matthew Lang, Ay’Den Swain

10th Grade Beta Honor Roll: Andrew Bosco, Morghen Cosse, Krissten Ellsworth, Mia Ganote, Noelle Remondet, Amari Tassin

11th Grade Beta Honor Roll: Mya Brown, Zoey Deroche, Devin Dicket, Jacob Molyneau, Morgan Nuccio, Morgan Pero, Bryce Pregeant, Sydney Remondet, Reyondalin Smith, Bria Stein, Connor Turner

12th Grade Beta Honor Roll: Eric Cador, Makayla Chaney, Alisha Hernandez, Luke Lobue, Armani Lumar, Jermaine Roussell