Riverside Academy announces 3rd Nine Weeks Honor Roll

Published 12:00 am Wednesday, March 30, 2022

RESERVE — Students named to the third nine week’s honor roll at Riverside Academy in Reserve are:

 

Principal’s List

First grade: Alexander Campbell, Grayson Delaneuville, Easton Easley, Blaze Falgoust, Taylor Knight, Adlei Lewis, Mason Loupe, Braylen Melancon, Moksh Parekh, Ellie Ray, Nora Saeed, and Ethan Zimmerman.

Second grade: Chloe Cali, Emmalyn Grice, Raina Laiche, Graham LeBlanc, Melanie McColley, Devin McCoy, Myles Naquin, Zoe Reed, Jayden Scioneaux, Zeta Smith, Lucy Stowe, Jaxon Terrio, and Alexander Williams.

Third grade: Jett Barraco, Jacob Evans, Athena LaCombe, Jenna Rummel, Blaize Vicknair, and Paxton Wheelahan.

Fourth grade: Kelsey Hoover, Aubrey Loper, Willie Maus, Vanessa Moody, Chase Poche, Pierre Rauch, Brock St. Amant, and Kayleigh Walls.

Fifth grade: Avery Cashio, Owen Guidry, Brynnan Melancon, Brinley Roccaforte, Brennan Wilson, and Skyler Zeringue.

Sixth grade:  Cori Cenac, Jordan Duhe, Cade Laborde, Emerson LeBlanc, Cannon Mistretta, Liam Naquin, William Rauch, Landon Vanatta and Liam Zimmerman.

Seventh grade:  Cruz Cambre, Wynn Cupit, Saylor DeRoche, Kalaia Lacy, Emme Stowe and Brody Vicknair.

Eighth grade:  Makenzie Granier, Kaliyah Larche, Sophie Milioto, Trinity Robinson, Janie Roccaforte and Madison Weidert.

Ninth grade:  Riley Ellis, Lanie Hymel and Rolando Villarreal.

10th grade:  Daniel Juneau II.

11th grade:  Jeremy Jung and Camryn Loving.

12th grade:  Jaycee Bennett, Nicholas Ellis, Marne’ Pierre, Gabrielle Treas, Rafael Villarreal Jr., Haeden Wahden and Emily Weidert.

 

Alpha-Beta List

First grade: Reilly Amedee, Maddyx Bleakley, Khloe Cenac, Kade Coburn, Riley Delatte, Aisley Hickman, Ivy Hoffman, Aisha Laril, Ava Loper, River Oubre, Lillian Rummel, Lyliann Schmidt, and Preston Walker.

Second grade: Chloe Arceneaux, Lilian Baudouin, Khloe Brock, Averi Edwards, Dominic Hebert, Francis Juneau, Shaheen Laril, Brooklyn Maus, and Ryan Richard.

Third grade: Preston Adams, Dominic Berry, Adrian Borne, Slade Cambre, Ryker Fuentes, Elias Laril, William Athan Lewis, Braiden Maus, and Paisley Molina.

Fourth grade: Enai Davis, Cade Duhe, John Fernandez, Wyatt Daniels, Miley Loupe, and Christian Pettis.

Fifth grade: Andrew Babin, Landon Beber, Beaux Brock, Kash Cambre, Harmony Cortez, Laiken Delaneuville, Byron Evans, Mia Fleetwood, Roland Frank, Aleyna Gurbuz, Cole Jacob, and Layla Price.

Sixth grade:  Dane Barraco, Brady Bourgeois, Kara Coburn, Gabriel Galvez, Madelyn Haydel, Katie Knoy, Brianna Louque, Bayli Melancon, Kayla Rummel and Cayleigh Zenon.

Seventh grade:  Colten Diamond, Benjamin Duhe, Camryn Green, Eli Guidry, Justin Hall, Chloe Madere and Ennis McCormick IV.

Eighth grade:  Jaci Bordelon, Brock Bourgeois, Kasey Bourgeois, Mckenzie Coburn, Hailey Fernandez, Tori Hebert, Da’Manie Jarrow, Kyran Schexnayder, Derron Simmons and Cobey Wahden.

Ninth grade:  Elijah Chuter, Imari Cooper, Shayla Cruz, Teryn Davis, Kaydence Hoover, Leann Leerssen, Martha Perez, Ryan Poche Jr., Mia Saijas, Ashton Schumacher and Chloe St. Pierre.

10th grade:  Corrin Cashio, Sophia Cruz, Cameron Galvez, Giovanna Godchaux, Brayden Lasseigne, Camille Mistretta, Melanie Roussel and Madisyn White.

11th grade:  Ava Fernandez, Ria Frazier, Emile Graugnard III, Kelis Hollins, Alexis Knoy, Thomas Mazzella IV, Hannah McInnis, Anna Mistretta, Kaylee Oubre, Madison Oubre, Allie Revere and Myracle Revon.

12th grade:  Joshua Beadle, Alysa Epperly, Layken Epperly, Mason Forsythe, Alyssa Haase, Andrew Jung, Sophia Mason, Haley Millet and Amiya Morris