John L. Ory announces 2nd Quarter honor roll

Published 12:00 am Wednesday, February 9, 2022

LAPLACE — Students named to the second quarter honor roll at John L. Ory Magnet School in LaPlace are:

All ‘A’s

First grade: River Billings, Dulce Deinken, Brooklyn Goodrum, Osman Ramos, Claire Roussel, Bella Saijas, Knox Sellars, Omamerhi Takpor, Charlee Tobias and Skylar Ursin

Second grade: Gabriel Ayyad, Braxton Claiborne, Jacob Clement, Blaire Fowler, Talia Jones, Matthew Lee, Gregory Miller, Edward Munoz, Kegan Ortego, Liana Salazar, Myles Sellars, Eli Senia, Avery Ursin and Marleigh Washington

Third grade: Coryn Cancienne, Anasthasia Miller and Joel Murphy

Fourth grade:  Sage Fontenot, Kirwin Jackson, Sydney Thibodaux and Caleb Williams

Fifth grade:  Donovan Brown, Alexa Comeaux and Katherine Cox

Seventh grade: Angelica Davis, Gabriel Donaldson, Teyana Jones, Kayden McGee, Diego Salazar and Jaz Thompson

Eighth grade: Vivian Cases and Kerry Raymond

 

‘A’s and ‘B’s

First grade: Averie Armato, Ever Bailey, Temperance Brauner, Damien Dillon, Avery Francis, Shanira Gardner, Kennedy James, Kaliana Powell, Carmen Roussel, Cruz Stringer, Brayden Sturgis and Morgan Washington

Second grade: Brayden Bourgeois, Kaden Brown, Ayden Duronslet, Connor Gautreau, Zoey Guillory, Khloé Isaac, Jeia Lawrence, Serenity Oubre, Raylan Reeves, Jordan Robertson, Elyse Shenton and Bryson St. Martin

Third grade: Kelvin Brown, Carter Butler, Jordyn Fox, Autumn Garcich, Ridge Raffield, Camila Ramos, Londyn Raymond, Kadeason Young and Sofia Zeledon

Fourth grade: Payton Bergeron, Derron Cook, Reginald Cosey, Laci Helms, Kobe Jackson, Shaydon Jones, Reese Mender, Berkleigh Mitchell, Clayton Montz, Quinn Prejean and James Thompson

Fifth grade: Malasha Bocage, Kairi Bovie, Jeremiah Brown, Jocelyn Cambre, Kairah Cook, Kayden Devezin, Braelyn Drake, Victoria Hebert, Roosevelt Herbert, Sophia Lecourt, Derrick Reid, Maddison Robert and Jazz Sinclair

Sixth grade: Jude Bizette, Casey Crane, Kallie Hall, Romell Manuel, Tyrone Robinson, Sean Roussel, Timothy Thibodaux and Landon Tillman

Seventh grade: Jori Armstrong, Jayden Bourgeois, Maddox Brauner, Jireh Hall, Colton Hymel, Graci Jacob, Maegan Jefferson, Bella Militello, Tristen Saijas, Taylor Smith and Sevae Taylor

Eighth grade: Denae Bigham, Ziya Borne, Shelby Caillouet, Ariel Davis, Zachary Denham, Isabella Duronslet, Brandon Fernandez, Dalie Green, Kendrick Harrell, Abigail Jarreau, Tyler Jones, Andee Palma, Evanne Robertson and Aiden Stutzman