• 72°

John L. Ory Magnet School announces 2018-2019 first quarter honor roll

All As

First grade: Payton Bergeron, Iris Bradshaw, Tanner Carlton, Sage Fontenot, Laci Helms, Kirwin Jackson, Shaydon Jones, Reese Mender, Kristina Newman, Quinn Prejean, Nolan Strobl and Dane Waguespack.

Second grade: Katherine Cox

Third grade: Adalyn Cooper, Kallie Hall and Harison Remondet

Fourth grade: Angelica Davis and Kayden McGee

Fifth grade: Vivian Cases, Mary Grace Connor, Adele Cooper, Brandon Fernandez, Dominick Hemelt and Autumn Lawhorne

Sixth grade: Nathaniel Jones, Malae Lockett, Alissa Ortego and Reagan Peppo

Seventh grade: Erik Mender.

Eighth grade: Cali Boudreaux and Javier Dantin

As and Bs

First grade: Ean Bailey, Taylor Bates, Bentley Boe, King Bovie, Talon Buckler, Kali Delatte, Ja’Mari Greene, Kobe Jackson, Laiah Julien, Avery Lawhorne, Willie Maus, Berkleigh Mitchell, Audrey Prudhomme, Aja Remondet-Barre, James Thompson, Viktor Weiler, Zyon White and Passion Wilson

Second grade: Jeremiah Brown, Anthony  Carrillo, Alexa Comeaux, Elijah Connor, Victoria Hebert, Sophia Lecourt, Colton Newsom, Henry Orgeron, Tahj Rogers and Devin Stephens

Third grade: Galeanna Baralt, Kaylee Bornes, Jonah Brooks, Perrin Clement, Casey Crane, Deontae Fleming, Hailey Gant, Anthony Hahn, Shawn Loupe, Star Raffield, Luke Schexnayer and Ssiyah Smith

Fourth grade: Emma Bourgeois, Kendal Bovie, Teagan Bradshaw, Kamryn Crushfield, Gabriel Donaldson, Hailey Fisackerly, Ashton Hebert, Graci Jacob, Lainey Levron, Elyssa Menefee, Bella Militello, Aidan Orgeron, Jaz Thompson and Adriyana Woodly

Fifth grade: Jimmy Adams, Mia Bailey, Ziya Borne, Jillian Cazes, Roshaud Chatmon, Ariel Davis, Zachary Denham, Isabella Duronslet, Abigail Jarreau, Tyler Jones, Evanne Robertson, Aiden Stutzman, Jace Trosclair, Halie West and Brad Wilson

Sixth grade: Carsyn Ballard, Shane Barrett, Cami Bleakley, Kaci Cage, Liliana Dantin, Kaiden Dilapi, Alayah Hymel, Randi Joseph, Dominic Lewis, Nolan Marse, Gage Militello, Gracie Pray, Seth Raiford, Abby Remondet, Houston  Remondet, Arianna Tinsley and Ean Watson

Seventh grade: Rosie Bourgeois, Calix Hammett, Mason Jones, Skyla Lawrence, Damon Meeker, Charlee Palma, Olivia Reeves, Courtney Sagona, Sophie St. Pierre, Dailynn Williams and Isaiah Wingard

Eighth grade: Kyla Cage, Micah Fobb and Tanner Waits